5273 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1601, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404075 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5273 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1601
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5195 / -81.3197
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Coach Homes At Dover Village
  • Building: Coach Homes At Dover Village
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Joel Garay
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this peaceful second floor unit in a quiet, well kept communityperfect for easy, low maintenance living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private 1 car garage offers a comfortable layout, cozy fireplace, and a screened in lanai for relaxing mornings or evenings. A brand new A/C (2024) keeps things cool year round. Enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Monthly rent is simplified with water, sewer, internet, cable, exterior maintenance, and landscaping includedno extra hassle. Conveniently located just south of downtown with quick access to shopping, dining, and major roads, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1395.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-1439-16-010
  • Unit Number: 1601
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5436 Michigan Street 5436-8, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5436 Michigan Street 5436-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated Luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath located in gated community offering resort style pool, tennis courts and car wash. Community located 20 minutes from the airport and downtown Orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385343
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED/ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED/1 BEDROOM STUDIO/1 BATH POOL HOME IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!!!! This is a perfect retreat for solo travelers or couples, nurses or commuters looking for a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6135476
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5444 Michigan Street 6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,850.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5444 Michigan Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic 2 bedroom 2 2 bath 2nd floor condo with many amenities in this gated community of Siesta Lago. This unit has a beautiful view, it has an assigned parking spot. Amenities included a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6188157
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Lenmore Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4401 Lenmore Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED / ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED / 2 BEDROOM / 1 BATH POOL HOME IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!!!!! Perfect for a family or a group of friends or workers looking for a comfortable and private stay. The a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 Curry Ford Road 406, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5232 Curry Ford Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the heart of Orlando! This stunning top floor unit with a reserved parking space offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience for first time home buyers and inves

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6216508
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joel Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5444 Michigan Street 5444-6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5444 Michigan Street 5444-6 More Like This

Beautiful Lakeview 2 Bedroom Apartment in Prime Location Enjoy comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom apartment with scenic lake views, conveniently located just minutes from the airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390565
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Dixie Belle Drive A, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,850.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2013 Dixie Belle Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the gated community of Miriada, just off Dixie Belle in the highly desirable Conway area. Ideally situated minutes from shopping, Orlando Internatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403561
  2. Provided by B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENT
  3. Contact Oscar Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Michigan Street 5452-1, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5452 Michigan Street 5452-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom apartment offering peaceful lake views and a highly convenient location. Situated just minutes from the airport and Semoran Blvd, youll have easy access to majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404403
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Edmundshire Road, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,295.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1704 Edmundshire Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Listed exclusively with Homevest Management. If you see this home advertised for less, it is not a legitimate listing and please contact the Property Manager. Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405131
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Justin LaManna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com