1816 Rendale Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1816 Rendale Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5116 / -81.4034
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32805
  • Subdivision: Rio Grande Park
  • Provided by: CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Karla Sanchez
  • 407-421-9391
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac at 1816 Rendale Dr in Orlando, featuring a bright open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen offers STAINLESS STEEL appliances, sleek cabinetry, and a LARGE ISLAND perfect for entertaining, flowing into a SPACIOUS living and dining area highlighted by a stunning CHANDELIER. Enjoy ENERGY EFFICIENT new windows, stylish flooring, and UPDATED bathrooms, including a fully renovated shower. The home also features a front porch, a large screened in back patio, and a FENCED backyardideal for relaxing or hosting. The garage has been CONVERTED to include FLEX SPACE (no car parking), adding even more functionality. Rent is $2,450/month with no utilities included. 1 Pet allowed with a $250 deposit and $300 non refundable fee. Application requirements: no evictions or bankruptcies, minimum 620 credit score, and household income of at least 2.5x the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1616.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-29-7419-04-030
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 722 22nd Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,350.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

722 22nd Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming property located in the heart of Orlando, offering convenience, comfort, and excellent potential. This home features a functional layout with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148750
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Goldwyn Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,380.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

97 Goldwyn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming single family home offers comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is designed for easy living with a modern o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393973
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Lora Alcantara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1519 Indiana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful newly built (2023) single family home located at 1519 Indiana Street. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and modern finishes throughoutperfect for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399367
  2. Provided by MASCARENHAS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danny Mascarenhas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Lee Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,295.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

732 Lee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home within the Western Terrance Community. Upon entering this amazing home, you will first notice the modern plank style tile flooring, and the extra high ceilings with recess

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402651
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe English, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,450.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE 05/01/2026! Welcome to this Beautiful Newly Renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home located just minutes from Downtown Orlando. The home also has a bonus space to utilize for an in home study/offi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403447
  2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
  3. Contact Mera Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 36th Street, Orlando, FL 32805
$2,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1042 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction! Available on June 1st! There are two container homes on this property and these are the first two built in Orange County! This home features a beautiful open floor plan, epoxy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406543
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 36th Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
$2,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1042 36th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406543
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com