1911 Silverweed Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1911 Silverweed Way
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $377,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1998
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6653 / -81.239
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Isles Of Oviedo
  • Elementary School: Rainbow
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lori Hoover
  • 407-305-4300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Welcome to Isles of Oviedo, a sought after gated townhome community in the heart of Oviedo. This spacious, one owner home offers over 1,600 square feet of well designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a desirable 2 car garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the open layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, 42 cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large wrap around bar that provides ample seating and workspace. Just off the kitchen, a conveniently located half bath adds to the homes functionality. The dining area flows directly into the living room, creating a spacious and inviting main living area. Brand new sliding glass doors in the living room open to a paved patio. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms along with a loft space. The primary suite offers two closets and a well appointed bathroom with double sinks, granite counters, a walk in shower, garden tub, and a private water closet. The two secondary bedrooms are generously sized and share a bathroom with double sinks, granite counters, and a tub/shower. The upstairs laundry closet includes a newer washer and dryer for added convenience. Additional updates include a 2021 A/C, 2023 dishwasher, 2024 tile roof, 2025 water heater, and 2025 sliding glass doors, giving you peace of mind. Residents of Isles of Oviedo enjoy low maintenance living along with community amenities such as beautifully maintained grounds, paver driveways, a community pool, playground, and ample guest parking. Ideally located near top rated schools, UCF, major highways including 417, as well as shopping, dining, and Oviedo Mall, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a prime location. Dont miss the opportunity to own a well maintained, one owner home in one of Oviedos most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today and see firsthand everything this home has to offer before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1608.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle
  • School Elementary: Rainbow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Management Specialists/Angela Davis
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 125 ISLES OF OVIEDO PB 71 PGS 94 - 100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-31-507-0000-1250
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154862
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Piazza Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$452,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

594 Piazza Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, upgraded three story townhome in the highly sought after Oviedo Park Terrace community! Located just minutes from the vibrant Oviedo on the Park and Center Lake Park, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249297
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$399,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Holly, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$420,990.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Shady Willow Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

2833 Shady Willow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Clayton Crossing, one of Oviedos most desirable gated townhome communities. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a perfect blend of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361475
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liza Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Penny Royal Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$377,000.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

516 Penny Royal Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to copper chase in oviedo, a desirable gated community known for its charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364253
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 New Orleans Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$440,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

4701 New Orleans Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR NO MONEY DOWN FINANCING! A rare opportunity in Oviedo! This exceptional END UNIT townhome built in 2023 offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364274
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Rutherford Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$355,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

5557 Rutherford Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully situated end unit townhouse offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369559
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Cuervo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Leighton Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$419,900.00 ($190.35 / sqft )

5445 Leighton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seminole County schools, a spacious floor plan, and a move in ready townhouse in one of Oviedo's established communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Stratford Green offers 1,675 square feet of w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Mike Giordano, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3854 Shaftbury Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$368,500.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

3854 Shaftbury Place Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath End unit Townhome located in the gated Walden Chase Community, just minutes from UCF, Research Park, Waterford Lakes, major highways, and convenient acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387190
  2. Provided by MIAMI NEW REALTY
  3. Contact Chun Hung, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com