6111 Lake Pointe Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6111 Lake Pointe Drive 202
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5114 / -81.3013
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Westridge Condo Ph 04
  • Building: Westridge Condo Ph 04
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bob Bretz, PA
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to elevated Florida living inside the guard gates of Ventura Country Club, where resort style amenities, lush fairways, and everyday comfort come together effortlessly. Perfectly positioned with sweeping views from your balcony of the 2nd green and 1st tee box, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo captures your attention the moment you walk in. Natural light fills the open concept layout, highlighting sleek porcelain tile flooring and modern finishes that create a fresh, contemporary feel. The living area flows seamlessly, offering the perfect setting to relax, host, and truly enjoy your space. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring newer appliances, ample cabinetry, and a breakfast bar ideal for casual meals or morning coffee. Retreat to the spacious primary suite, where stunning golf course and clubhouse views set the tone for peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings. The remodeled primary bath has been thoughtfully designed with attention to detail, from improved plumbing layout to a luxurious electric towel warmer, delivering both comfort and sophistication. With over $26,000 in upgrades, this home is loaded with value, including an eco smart tankless water heater, plantation shutters, electric balcony screen, electric shade for sliding door, fireplace heater, and a Yamaha receiver paired with an in wall 7 speaker surround sound system, perfect for immersive entertainment. Additional highlights include an EV charger, updated appliances, and enhanced balcony features. Step outside your door and into a true lifestyle community. Ventura offers an unmatched amenity package, including an 18 hole championship golf course, a 10,000 square foot clubhouse, fitness center, Olympic size pool, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, scenic walking trails, and the popular 19th Hole restaurant. Whether you're unwinding by Lake Frederica or staying active, every day feels like a vacation. Conveniently located just minutes from Orlando International Airport and downtown Orlando, including the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts and Kia Center, youre also close to world class attractions, shopping, dining, and Floridas beautiful beaches. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, seasonal escape, or a smart investment, this exceptional condo delivers on every level, location, lifestyle, and lasting value. Schedule your private showing today and be sure to view the 3D tour and full feature listthis is what Florida living is meant to be.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 934.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Westridge Condominium/Bibi Sarmiento
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: WESTRIDGE CONDO PHASE 4 CB 6/21 BLDG L UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-9207-12-202
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6524 Swissco Drive 1012, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$249,000.00 ($193.62 / sqft )

6524 Swissco Drive 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious first floor condo located in a gated community. This unit is close to the pool and community amenities. The community offers resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143352
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ali Alrammahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6558 Goldenrod Road 78b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$299,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

6558 Goldenrod Road 78b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the gated Carter Glenn community. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers comfortable living across two levels, ideal for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nina Lemos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5978 Braemar Place 108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$250,000.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

5978 Braemar Place 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look at me now! Renovations completed in 2026 have luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout except in the wet areas. Kitchen updates include new cabinets with quartz countertop. All new appliances, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6271056
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact George Crawford, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Semoran Boulevard P-2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$225,000.00 ($213.47 / sqft )

3106 Semoran Boulevard P-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second story condo is located in the Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. The living room is spacious with beautiful, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and wood laminate flooring. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6302896
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3279 Westridge Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$229,900.00 ($251.53 / sqft )

3279 Westridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished & Short Rental Ready in Ventura Country Club! Turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo in a secure, gated golf communityperfect for investors or seasonal living. Features an open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324051
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5999 Lake Pointe Drive 608, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$295,500.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

5999 Lake Pointe Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers financing!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Experience resort style living in the heart of Orlando with this beautifully appointed condominium in the highly sought after Ventura Country Club community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335850
  2. Provided by INTERMIX REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Agnes Fray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Swissco Drive 62, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$250,000.00 ($175.69 / sqft )

6548 Swissco Drive 62 More Like This

Beautiful second floor 3/2 unit with ground floor entry, featuring laminate wood floors, walk in closets, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a private balcony (also accessible from the master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340901
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Kenny Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6488 Golden Rod  43a, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$255,000.00 ($212.50 / sqft )

6488 Golden Rod 43a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo located at 6488 S Goldenrod Rd Unit 43A offering comfortable living in a convenient Orlando location. Enjoy easy access to major highways shopping dining and the airport w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381933
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Swissco Drive 622, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$249,500.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

6548 Swissco Drive 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Courtney Landing community near Lee Vista. This second floor unit features a functional split floor plan, laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$239,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3930 Southpoint Dr, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom first floor condominium located in the highly sought after gated community of Ventura C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390447
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Milton Alvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com