2013 Dixie Belle Drive A, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403561 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2013 Dixie Belle Drive A
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 993
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.52 / -81.3133
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Miriada Condo
  • Building: Miriada Condo
  • Elementary School: Dover Shores Elem
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENT
  • Contact: Oscar Rodriguez
  • 407-217-7573
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the gated community of Miriada, just off Dixie Belle in the highly desirable Conway area. Ideally situated minutes from shopping, Orlando International Airport, and a variety of restaurants, this home offers both convenience and comfort. Now available for rent with the opportunity to own it, this property is perfect for those looking to secure a future home while renting. Enjoy the benefits of locking in todays market while building toward ownership. The community features resort style amenities including a clubhouse with a sparkling pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and playgroundideal for an active and relaxed lifestyle. Dont miss this unique opportunity to live in a prime Orlando location with the flexibility to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 993.00
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • School Elementary: Dover Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: B Live Pro. Daniela Ledo 407.844.506
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-5639-13-010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1926 Conway Road 5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1926 Conway Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148863
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5436 Michigan Street 5436-8, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5436 Michigan Street 5436-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated Luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath located in gated community offering resort style pool, tennis courts and car wash. Community located 20 minutes from the airport and downtown Orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385343
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED/ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED/1 BEDROOM STUDIO/1 BATH POOL HOME IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!!!! This is a perfect retreat for solo travelers or couples, nurses or commuters looking for a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6135476
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5444 Michigan Street 6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,850.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5444 Michigan Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic 2 bedroom 2 2 bath 2nd floor condo with many amenities in this gated community of Siesta Lago. This unit has a beautiful view, it has an assigned parking spot. Amenities included a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6188157
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Lenmore Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4401 Lenmore Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED / ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED / 2 BEDROOM / 1 BATH POOL HOME IN DOWNTOWN ORLANDO!!!!! Perfect for a family or a group of friends or workers looking for a comfortable and private stay. The a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 Curry Ford Road 406, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5232 Curry Ford Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the heart of Orlando! This stunning top floor unit with a reserved parking space offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience for first time home buyers and inves

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6216508
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joel Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5444 Michigan Street 5444-6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5444 Michigan Street 5444-6 More Like This

Beautiful Lakeview 2 Bedroom Apartment in Prime Location Enjoy comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom apartment with scenic lake views, conveniently located just minutes from the airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390565
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Michigan Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5424 Michigan Street 7 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for rent in the heart of Orlando!. This move in ready unit features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and a modernized kitchen designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1601, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5273 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this peaceful second floor unit in a quiet, well kept communityperfect for easy, low maintenance living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private 1 car garage offers a comfortable layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404075
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Joel Garay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Michigan Street 5452-1, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5452 Michigan Street 5452-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom apartment offering peaceful lake views and a highly convenient location. Situated just minutes from the airport and Semoran Blvd, youll have easy access to majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404403
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com