6502 Everingham Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6502 Everingham Lane
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4110
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7988 / -81.3732
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Buckingham Estates
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Arbutine
  • 407-333-4400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is one of Buckinghams most coveted floorplans, thoughtfully designed with a three way split layout that offers both privacy and effortless flow. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a striking impression with its expansive pavered driveway and abundant parking, an elegant prelude to what awaits inside. Step through the double etched glass doors and into a refined interior where soaring ceilings, graceful archways, and curated architectural details create a sense of grandeur. The formal living spaces unfold beautifully, with the dining room positioned to the left, showcasing trey ceilings and sunlit windows that bathe the room in natural light, an ideal setting for both intimate dinners and elegant entertaining. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen is designed to inspire. Rich cumin spiced cabinetry pairs beautifully with neutral countertops, a generous center island, and an inviting serving bar that opens seamlessly to the family room. A premium G.E. appliance suite, including double ovens, enhances both function and style, while abundant cabinetry, discreet appliance garages, and a butlers pantry provide exceptional storage and convenience. The family room impresses with its soaring ceilings and gray engineered flooring, creating a warm yet contemporary gathering space. Two secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned with a Jack and Jill bath and feature spacious closets with custom systems. Privately situated, the owners wing is a true retreat, complete with an art niche, serene color palette, and a comfortable sitting area. Dual expansive walk in closets with custom built ins elevate everyday living, while the spa inspired en suite bath features separate vanities, a private water closet, a garden tub, and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. A fourth bedroom with its own full bath is tucked toward the rear of the home perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, an expansive bonus room with new carpeting and a private half bath offers endless possibilities, from a media lounge to a game room, along with additional storage and linen space. The well appointed laundry room, conveniently located off the kitchen, includes a utility sink, ample counter space, and wood cabinetry. French doors lead to a covered lanai overlooking a private backyard, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. Meticulously maintained, the home offers peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof (2019), AC system (2022), and water heater (2026). Buckingham Estates is an award winning community, recognized as a Family Friendly Community of Excellence, known for its vibrant social atmosphere with events such as food truck nights, chili cook offs, book clubs, holiday celebrations, and more. Residents also enjoy direct access to the scenic Seminole Trail, perfect for biking and outdoor recreation. Ideally located near I 4, 417, and the Wekiva Parkway, this exceptional home offers both luxury and convenience in one of the areas most desirable enclaves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3136.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Audrey
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 135 BUCKINGHAM ESTATES PB 59 PGS 80 - 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-19-29-509-0000-1350
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 812 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$699,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

812 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. MOTIVATED SELLER. ADU was a STR up until recently making $1,500+/month. Step into a rare blend of timeless character and modern luxury in the heart of Sanfords Historic District. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722492
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lexi Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1062 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Featuring distinct architecture with elegant features, the Bronte is the epitome of luxury. An inviting foyer opens into the palatial great room with coffered ceiling that presents alluring views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345621
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Franklin Tree Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$810,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

1147 Franklin Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home located in the exclusive gated community of Bartrams Landing at St. Johns, a charming enclave of just 31 homes offering a peaceful, family oriented lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391397
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Juniper Ridge Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$850,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

216 Juniper Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Centered around a stunning lagoon style pool and spa, this 6 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence lives like a private retreat, perfect for those who appreciate nature, privacy, and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396797
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Kushner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5113 Hawks Hammock Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$815,000.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

5113 Hawks Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite waterfront pool home located in the highly sought after, gated community of The Preserve at Astor Farms. Situated on just under a acre lot with serene pond views, this well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397924
  2. Provided by KROLL REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Holly Kroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com