11917 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403295 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11917 Camden Park Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4228
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4634 / -81.5471
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Keenes Pointe
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Brynn Allen
  • 407-965-1155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning single story home in the guard gated community of Keenes Pointe offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3,030 square feet of beautifully designed living space. The open concept floorplan is enhanced by soaring ceilings and an abundance of windows, filling the home with natural light. Upon entry, youre welcomed by elegant formal spacesincluding a foyer, living room, dining room, and private studyfeaturing rich hardwood flooring, architectural arches, columns, and crown molding. The living rooms French doors open to a spacious screened in lanai, perfect for indoor outdoor living. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen and family room, seamlessly connected for effortless entertaining. The kitchen boasts a large island, breakfast bar, cozy nook, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a gas cooktop, and a built in organization desk. The adjoining family room features a vaulted ceiling and French doors leading to the lanai, while the entire area is finished with easy care ceramic tile. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by a tray ceiling with crown molding and a luxurious en suite bath complete with dual vanities, a recessed makeup area, garden tub, separate shower, and generous closet space. Three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a dedicated laundry room, and a three car garage complete the interior. Located in Camden Village, a peaceful enclave within Keenes Pointe, this home offers convenient access to both the country club and the communitys main entrance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3030.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-23-28-4082-09-450
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 4th Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$5,475.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

307 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available for lease, this refined single story pool residence is located in the Town of Windermere, just moments from Main Street and the downtown distr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275058
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rob Gaudreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 8th Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$6,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

311 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Lakefront Executive Rental in Downtown Windermere on Lake Bessie. Now offered at a newly adjusted price, this rare 5 bedroom lakefront home prese

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364016
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Karen O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8447 Bowden Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$4,950.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8447 Bowden Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Keenes Point Windermere, a stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Windermere, FL. This property is nestled within a secure gated community, offering an added layer o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365817
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 East Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$6,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

812 East Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for immediate occupancy. No HOA. Welcome to Sunrise on The Lake, an exceptional, fully remodeled one story retreat in the heart of downtown Windermere with stunning views over Lake Bessie. Wake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394559
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Simon Simaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8278 Procida Isle Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$5,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8278 Procida Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning upgraded house in Windermere Isle in Gas community, Fully Fenced, NO Carpet in the house. Rent includes full lawn services. Two downstairs bedrooms are perfect for a guest bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403366
  2. Provided by AGENT GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Li Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com