5328 Alcom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5328 Alcom Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5124 / -81.3173
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Bryn Mawr
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  • Contact: Sandra Wellmon
  • 407-996-3200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MULTIPLE BID SITUATION. Highest and best by 5/10 6pm. Welcome to this charming and beautifully updated half duplex, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a two car garage features high ceilings, a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, newer appliances, and plenty of storage. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated, adding a modern touch throughout. The interior has just been repainted, and the windows feature motorized shades. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the home, and both bedrooms have plenty of closet space. The primary bedroom features a spa inspired bathroom with a rainfall shower. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the private two car garage provides added convenience and extra storage. Step outside to your private backyard, perfect for grilling, relaxing, or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Located just a few steps from the community pool, this home provides easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and more. Other recent updates include: New roof 2020, windows 2022, A/C 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bryan Wilson
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BRYN MAWR UNIT 8 16/147 LOT 89
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-1032-00-890
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4490 Simmons Road, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$299,999.00 ($155.12 / sqft )

4490 Simmons Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4490 Simmons Road, a beautifully updated and move in ready home located in the desirable Conway / Gatlin Gardens area of Orlando. This charming single story residence blends classic mid cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135991
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Pettengill, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Winslow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$329,000.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

2104 Winslow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3/2 single family home in a quiet and established Conway community. Thoughtfully cared for, this residence offers a functional layout featuring a quaint kitchen and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146613
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY
  3. Contact Maryarquins Boada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Rutland Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$349,900.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

5412 Rutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming two story 1/2 Duplex single family home, located in a quiet and highly sought after neighborhood, just minutes from downtown Orlando and the airport. This home offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345712
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Simoneau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Touraine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$385,000.00 ($214.84 / sqft )

3034 Touraine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 2025! Fully Renovated Investment Opportunity in Orlando! Located in the heart of a charming neighborhood, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers exceptional value a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364883
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Graceland Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$359,900.00 ($210.22 / sqft )

3060 Graceland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! Step into a Romantic Waterfront Sanctuary Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway. This 1/2 Duplex (1 unit) Home is a rare blend of romance, refinement, and tranquility in this exquisite water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372230
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4322 Lancashire Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$379,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

4322 Lancashire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **You can purchase this home with NO INCOME VERIFICATION NEEDED** Seller is offering up to $9,000 toward the buyers closing costs with an acceptable off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374303
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Aldana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Rutland Court, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$349,990.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

5405 Rutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THERE'S NO PLACE LIKE HOME This beautifully renovated 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home in the desirable Conway area of Orlando is ready for its new owner! The well appointed downstairs living room includes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375254
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Arlene Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$335,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

7644 Arlene Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excelent Oportunity.NEW PRICE !This single family home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,is just five minutes from the Airport,great location in Orlando,a spacious yard and no HOA fees.It features an in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391314
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Alcom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$335,000.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

5316 Alcom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location + Income Potential! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath half duplex is ideally located just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and about 20 minutes to all major attractionsputting you r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Alonzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4707 Pinellas Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$379,000.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

4707 Pinellas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in the heart of Conway Hills! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home is perfectly maintained and ready for you to move in. Just minutes from Orlando International Ai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405999
  2. Provided by BUYER REBATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Popat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com