8558 Cedar Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403180 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8558 Cedar Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2474
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4692 / -81.5025
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Sand Lake Hills Sec 05
  • Elementary School: Dr. Phillips Elem
  • Middle School: Southwest
  • High School: Dr. Phillips
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Shirley Botansky
  • 407-347-4512
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath pool home with a huge backyard! This beautifully updated property features a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, a pantry, and sleek modern finishes. Wood like tile flooring throughout main areas and laminate in bedroomsno carpet. Both bathrooms were upgraded with quartz and marble countertops. Updated double pane windows. Enjoy a screened in pool, spacious paver patio, and plenty of fenced outdoor space for entertaining. Additional highlights include modern light fixtures, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, a smart thermostat, updated baseboards, a new roof, and a 2 car garage. Stylish, clean, and ready for its next owner! The Sand Lake Hills community is located in the heart of Dr Phillips, with easy access to the parks, airport, great schools, shopping, and dining!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1638.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Dr. Phillips Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAND LAKE HILLS SECTION FIVE 8/65 LOT 484
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-28-7816-04-840
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8445 Shady Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$685,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

8445 Shady Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sand Lake Hills pool home with seamless indoor outdoor living and 50 feet of unobstructed backyard views from the covered lanai. Thoughtfully updated, meticulously maintained, and designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688210
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6013 Crystal View Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$670,000.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

6013 Crystal View Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning Fully Fenced Home in Prime Orlando Location Welcome to this exceptional residence located in one of Orlandos most desirable communities. This fully fenced home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379831
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vanessa Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Merridith Erin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

6219 Merridith Erin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in the heart of Dr. Phillips within the sought after Sand Pines Estates community, this spacious single story pool home now represents one of the most compelling value opportunities current

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobby Baldor, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Glen Court, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$650,000.00 ($259.48 / sqft )

6246 Silver Glen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned on a large corner lot in the heart of Dr. Phillips, this 5 bedroom pool home delivers space, flexibility, and freedom NO HOA. Inside, the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384520
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Borah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 Great Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$679,900.00 ($195.15 / sqft )

8852 Great Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. VIRTUALLY STAGED . JUST REDUCED !!!!! Nestled in the sought after Bay Hill Cove community in the heart of Dr. Phillips, this beautifully maintained cust

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396125
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ali Yche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Spring Run Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$680,000.00 ($54.36 / sqft )

5607 Spring Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Heart of Orlando Oasis: Your Private Paradise in Dr. Phillips Live the quintessential Orlando lifestyle in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single level corner unit home, perfectly situated in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396563
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Ana Armua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com