449 Tivoli Park Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6403085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 449 Tivoli Park Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $189,950
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.337 / -81.6775
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Polo Park Ph 01b
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Alex Lukavsky
  • 407-354-0074
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community at Polo Pak. This residence offers a spacious layout with approximately 1,350 square feet of living space and features an open floor plan filled with natural light. The home includes a formal dining area that flows into a well equipped kitchen with ample cabinetry and breakfast nook. Recent updates include: Re Piped (2026 Frank Gay) HVAC (2024), Re Roof (Rubber Composite 2022), double pane windows. The Florida room has been remodeled: is Climate Controlled with Full Window Enclosure, providing additional flexible living space. Interior features include: Walk in shower, Murphy Bed, multiple closets including a walk in, and ceiling fans throughout. Exterior highlights include a covered carport with space for multiple vehicles, a large storage shed/workshop. Located within an active, amenity rich community, residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, Heated Swimming pools, golf course, tennis courts, gym, and various social activities for residents to enjoy and build relationships. Conveniently situated near main roads and highways for easy access to shopping, dining, and Central Florida Theme parks and attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Roof Over
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Andrews
  • Association Phone: 863-424-1591
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: POLO PARK PHASE 1-B PB 77 PGS 13 & 14 BLK 7 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-02-488046-007250
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 311 Nesbitt Park Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,750.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

311 Nesbitt Park Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2 bed, 2 bath property plus Florida room and a garage/storage/workshop which runs the length of the home!! The open plan layout offers a large living space open to the kitchen & dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Douglas Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

226 Douglas Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

(Check out the Virtual Tour) Welcome to 226 Douglas Park Ave, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Polo Park West in Davenport. This well maintained home offers comfortable, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148268
  2. Provided by SUNBRIGHT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Lou Salvemini, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  230, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$215,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 230 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare 4 bedroom find in highly sought after gated community of Bass Lake. Spacious and well laid out floorplan lets you entertain with ease and affords family plenty of space to enjoy. Updates in just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4942241
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Stacy Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Ranger Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,999.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

514 Ranger Park Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a thoughtfully updated home in the heart of Polo Park, a 55+ community where you truly own your land. This RARE gem stands out with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298124
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Polo Park East Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

816 Polo Park East Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Polo park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309086
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Menlo Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$189,900.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

244 Menlo Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this hidden jewel of a community. Located in the heart of central florida. Active 55+ community with pickleball courts, bacci, 9 hole golf course and more! 2 clubhouses with pools. 1golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324363
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Wade Park Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$200,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

357 Wade Park Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bd, 2 full bath, manufactured home nestled in a sought after 55+ golf community just minutes from Walt Disney World. Tucked away on an oversized lot, on a cul de sac stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373603
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Sue Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$179,000.00 ($116.31 / sqft )

263 Sue Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Park east is an age 55+ resident owned cooperative (co op) community. The price of the home includes 1 share of the community ownership valued at $58,200). When you are a shareholder there is no lot r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386087
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Sebastiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 266 Douglas Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$214,900.00 ($180.89 / sqft )

266 Douglas Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ Polo Park community in Davenport, well maintained, move in ready home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with laminate flooring throughoutno carpet for easy mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388642
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Dorothy Santomarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Nesbitt Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$197,600.00 ($228.70 / sqft )

326 Nesbitt Park Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY, FULLY FURNISHED and packed with updates in the sought after 55+ community of Polo Park! This beautifully maintained home is tucked away on a quiet street with no rear neighbors and offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392181
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lawrence Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com