1311 Century Oak Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1311 Century Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5787 / -81.523
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Silver Glen
  • Elementary School: Citrus Elem
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Erica Diaz
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence nestled in the highly sought after Silver Glen community of Ocoee! Beautifully landscaped exterior that sets this home apart with incredible curb appeal. This move in ready gem offers incredible peace of mind with major recent upgrades already completed including a brand new roof (2025) and new A/C system (2025), new stove (2024) and updated refrigerator (2021). When it's time to unwind, step out to your private screened in patio, which is the perfect backyard retreat for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply soaking in the warm breeze in comfort and style. The functional floor plan flows beautifully with comfortable living spaces, generous bedroom sizes, and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Silver Glen is one of Ocoee's most beloved established communities, top rated Orange County schools, the 429 Expressway, downtown Winter Garden, and Orlando's world class attractions and employment centers. Homes in Silver Glen don't last long. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Sloped
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management - Joe Paladino
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SILVER GLEN PHASE 2 VILLAGE 1 32/117 LOT48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-28-8047-00-480
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD-LD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1105 Eagle Run Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

1105 Eagle Run Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

QUICK CLOSE on this former MODEL home. Priced to Sell. Bring all offers for this move in ready home. A rare find in the gated community of Spring Lake Reserve where modern living meets timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343978
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gislene Moorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2196 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$449,900.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

2196 Laurel Blossom Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home located in the forest trails neighborhood off clarcona ocoee road. Home backs to woods and then the west orange trail. New roof in 2025. Two new hvac syst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Suzi Molasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Lancer Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

774 Lancer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers with a HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to 774 Lancer Circle, a beautifully maintained home located on an oversized corner lot in a sought after lakefront community on Starke Lake. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366871
  2. Provided by VALIANT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lou Forges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 Aspenridge Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$414,900.00 ($157.28 / sqft )

1918 Aspenridge Court Reduced More Like This

This move in ready home is in good condition and offers strong value in todays market. Featuring a spacious 4/3 layout and a functional two car garage, it delivers convenience and versatility for a wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377202
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Alder Berry Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

2850 Alder Berry Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! LIKE NEW TWO STORY SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN ARDEN PARK NORTH! This gorgeous single family home is located at the Arden Park North Community, directly off the famous West Orange Trail,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382304
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2356 Alclobe Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$448,500.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

2356 Alclobe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Feast your eyes on this gorgeous 4 bedroom 2.5 bath move in ready home with modern upgrades, located on a private flag lot. This light, bright, and airy home features beautifully vaulted ceilings. It

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388571
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2627 Coventry Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$425,000.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

2627 Coventry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home with 2 car garage and fully fenced yard! This two story home offers a functional layout with multiple living areas and two first floor master suites. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397392
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Diedra Cobaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2062 El Marra Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$444,900.00 ($157.88 / sqft )

2062 El Marra Drive More Like This

This two story home is an excellent investor special with strong potential and a functional 4/2.5 layout. It includes a spacious three car garage and a versatile flex space that adds to its appeal. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400077
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Hawaii Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$375,000.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

904 Hawaii Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home located at 904 Hawaii Drive in the heart of Ocoee, Florida. This stunning, completely renovated residence boasts fresh exterior paint and a modern aesthetic that greets you th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402610
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Brad Corbitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com