356 Osceola Avenue 17a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 356 Osceola Avenue 17a
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5387 / -81.3717
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Oscoela Brownstones
  • Building: Oscoela Brownstones
  • Provided by: ROAM FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mary Harmening
  • 407-383-3962
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated urban living in this beautifully updated Osceola brownstone townhome, where elevated design meets quality craftsmanship. This stunning three story residence showcases stylish upgrades and high end materials throughout, creating a warm yet modern feel.The main level features an open concept kitchen and living area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtfully designed, the space offers a seamless flow with abundant natural light and elegant finishes.Enjoy a private rooftop terracean ideal retreat for relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, or taking in the vibrant surroundings of downtown Orlando.Ideally situated in the heart of Thornton Park, youre just a few blocks from Lake Eola and surrounded by some of Orlandos best dining, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy unbeatable convenience with quick access to downtown Orlando, as well as major highways including the 408 and I 4making commuting a breeze.This exceptional townhome combines location, style, and functionality in one of the citys most sought after neighborhoods. Dont miss your opportunity to own a piece of downtown Orlando living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Living Area: 1696.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 482.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OSCEOLA BROWNSTONES CONDOMINIUM 8142/672UNIT 17
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-6453-00-170
  • Unit Number: 17A
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PD/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 16b-2 (#16, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$525,000.00 ($463.78 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 16b-2 (#16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake view!!! At the luxurious, and tallest high rise community in the city beautiful is at the vue reaching 35 floors. A few features included in this condo are: secure/private parking spot, floor to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311709
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Marya Baqri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2409, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$575,000.00 ($455.99 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the breath taking panoramic view of Lake Eola & Downtown ='s skyline city beautiful Orlando, Florida. This high rise Condo at he Vue was recently updated with a newly remodeled Master bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6336112
  2. Provided by ASPIRE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andre Rattray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$612,900.00 ($305.08 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Downtown Orlando with one of the best values in the area. Located just three blocks from Lake Eola and within walking distance to Thornton Park, Dr. Ph

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338952
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Central Boulevard 1802, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$524,500.00 ($314.64 / sqft )

530 Central Boulevard 1802 More Like This

Luxury high rise living! Located in the heart of downtown orlando with breathtaking panoramic views of lake eola. Perched on the 19th floor, this stunning residence delivers a true penthouse feel with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347406
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact ARod Rodriguez-Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1207, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$549,900.00 ($316.58 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this exceptional, meticulously maintained PENTHOUSE residence at 101 Eola Condominiums. Long term owner occupied, this home showcases true pride of ownership and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350528
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Fleischman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 1207, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$525,000.00 ($297.45 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of Star Tower in the vibrant South Lake Eola district of downtown Orlando. Here, you'll find yourself just steps away from a delightful array of restaurants, coffee shops, nightlife

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Brian Teach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Osceola Avenue 15, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$535,000.00 ($283.67 / sqft )

568 Osceola Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 568 S Osceola Avenue, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo located in the highly sought after Cherokee Place community along the shores of Lake Cherokee. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374882
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Brett Jaffee, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1612, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$670,000.00 ($521.40 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1612 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Distinguished Condo speaks for itself! No expense was spared on the new finishes. Unit 1612 at The VUE at Lake Eola is a 1,285 square foot Luxury Corner unit on the 16th floor, featuring 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379084
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Sean Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 S Osceola Ave  601, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$665,000.00 ($332.50 / sqft )

260 S Osceola Ave 601 More Like This

Luxury Corner Unit in Downtown Orlandos Premier High Rise Building ~ Experience unparalleled urban living in the exclusive residences at Star Tower, a boutique high rise building with just 100 units,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384627
  2. Provided by INFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tamara Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Eola Drive 609, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$650,000.00 ($319.41 / sqft )

100 Eola Drive 609 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning condo, where luxury meets convenience! This corner unit offers the perfect blend of modern living with downtown lifestyle. As you enter the condo, you're immediately struck b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389895
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Amy Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com