2336 Northumbria Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2336 Northumbria Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3055
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7963 / -81.3767
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Buckingham Estates Ph 3 And 4
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Jose Rodriguez
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some homes check the boxes this one raises the bar. From the moment you arrive, the brick paved driveway sets the tone for whats inside: a beautifully maintained residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and over 2,200 square feet of bright, open living space. Immaculate and truly move in ready, this home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, including a 2026 brand new roof and newer AC, blending timeless elegance with modern comfort in all the right ways. Step through the foyer into a light filled interior where formal living and dining spaces create a warm and welcoming first impression. The formal living room offers incredible flexibilityeasily transformed into a spacious home office, game room, or even a stunning wine room, giving you the extra space so many homes are missing. High ceilings and luxury vinyl flooring throughout enhance the homes open, airy feel, while plantation shutters add a polished, upscale touch. Tucked just beyond, the kitchen is designed to impress with granite countertops, 42 cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, along with a spacious dinette area perfect for everyday living. At the center of it all, the expansive family room serves as the true heart of the home, bringing everyone together with its generous layout, custom built ins, and effortless connection to the outdoor living space through sliding glass doors, leading to your own private backyard retreat. And what a retreat it is. Enjoy your own screened in oasis featuring a heated pebble tech pool and a generous brick paved patio, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and everything in between. With a fully fenced conservation lot and no rear neighbors, this is the kind of privacy thats getting harder and harder to find. The primary suite is a true showstopper: spacious, serene, and thoughtfully designed. It features dual walk in closets with custom built ins and a beautifully remodeled bathroom that feels straight out of a magazine, complete with a freestanding soaking tub, walk in shower, dual vanities, and custom cabinetry that blends style with everyday function. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, with one offering custom built ins for added versatility, while the oversized laundry room provides even more convenience with additional cabinetry and storage. Located in the highly sought after Buckingham Estates, a 24 hour guard gated community, residents enjoy a pool, clubhouse, playground, and picnic areas. Even better, the neighborhood connects directly to the Seminole Wekiva Trail, making it easy to bike, jog, or simply enjoy the outdoors right from your doorstep. Despite its peaceful setting, youre just minutes from everything: shopping, dining, and entertainment at Colonial Town Park, Seminole Towne Center, and the Lake Mary business corridor, along with easy access to I 4, 417, and 429. Spend weekends exploring the charm of Historic Downtown Sanford, the scenic waterfront at Sanford Riverwalk, or visiting nearby favorites like the Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens and Sylvan Lake Park. Homes like this, offering privacy, upgrades, location, and lifestyle, dont come around often. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, In County, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Indoor, Other, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 635.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle Services - Audrey Fontaine
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 x 4
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 204 BUCKINGHAM ESTATES PHASES 3 AND 4 PB 65 PGS 65 - 68
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-19-29-5RN-0000-2040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 812 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$699,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

812 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. MOTIVATED SELLER. ADU was a STR up until recently making $1,500+/month. Step into a rare blend of timeless character and modern luxury in the heart of Sanfords Historic District. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722492
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lexi Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5091 Great Oak Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$719,900.00 ($216.38 / sqft )

5091 Great Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Finally, a home that gives you the space today and the flexibility for what's next. Located in the Tall Trees community with easy access to 417 and I

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534571
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Wood Briar Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

836 Wood Briar Loop More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED, a well maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home offering 3,046 square feet of comfortable and flexible living space in the sought after Forest Lake community of Sanford, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3895 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315231
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1062 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Featuring distinct architecture with elegant features, the Bronte is the epitome of luxury. An inviting foyer opens into the palatial great room with coffered ceiling that presents alluring views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345621
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1691 Astor Farms Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$649,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1691 Astor Farms Place Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW. Peace and tranquility provided by a lovely Water View in the gated Preserve at Astor Farms! Excellent Seminole County Schools too! There's so much to like about this property. The Expensive uns

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3575 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361109
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Joe Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3663 Arbordale Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$740,000.00 ($175.15 / sqft )

3663 Arbordale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE BUYER INCENTIVE** SELLER OFFERING CREDIT FOR BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! 3663 Arbordale Loop | Toll Brothers Home for Sale in Sanford, FL | Gated Community Welcome to 3663 Arbordale Loop, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362998
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Arbordale Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$749,000.00 ($169.53 / sqft )

3610 Arbordale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3610 Arbordale Loop, a beautifully upgraded Ferncroft model by Toll Brothers, offering refined living in one of Sanfords most desirable communities. This elegant home features a full house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4418 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365869
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Rafael Zenke Pinhao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$655,000.00 ($176.03 / sqft )

1023 Gloryland Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed 2,700 square foot open concept home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully crafted for both everyday comfort and upscale living. The spacious la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376635
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3437 Mclain Preserve Point, SANFORD, FL 32771
$749,900.00 ($174.72 / sqft )

3437 Mclain Preserve Point Virtual Tour More Like This

!Don't miss this incredible, value priced, upgraded home now with a HUGE $15,000 Buyer credit at Closing! Welcome to Riverside Oaks, an exclusive gated waterfront enclave by Toll Brothers, one of Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376667
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Astor Farms Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$685,000.00 ($180.98 / sqft )

1679 Astor Farms Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of the highly sought after Preserve at Astor Farmsan elegant, gated community tucked away in the Lake Forest area of Sanford, where timeless character meet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382059
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com