10829 Royal Cypress Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10829 Royal Cypress Way
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,650,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 5441
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4098 / -81.5337
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Royal Cypress Preserve
  • Elementary School: Castleview
  • Middle School: Horizon West
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  • Contact: Pedro Vieira Neto
  • 407-512-1213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and extensively designer renovated, this exceptional residence in guard gated Royal Cypress Preserve offers a rare turnkey luxury opportunity. Recent upgrades include new flooring throughout, custom millwork, renovated chefs kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, redesigned custom primary closet, architectural LED lighting, designer fixtures, wine storage, and premium window treatments. Outdoor living was elevated with a renovated summer kitchen featuring a new built in grill, custom counters and a rare draft beer tap, perfect for entertaining by the private pool. Offering over 4,200 square feet with 5 bedrooms and elegant indoor outdoor living, this move in ready home is located minutes from Disney, fine dining, shopping and top rated schools. A rare furnished luxury offering in one of Orlandos most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Gardenia Italianate
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 4206.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Castleview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: keila Crespo
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: ROYAL CYPRESS PRESERVE 84/60 LOT 34
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-24-28-7760-00-340
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8419 Pippen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,590,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

8419 Pippen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury residence located in the highly desirable community of Dr. Phillips, Orlandorenowned for its upscale lifestyle, A rated schools, and proximity to world class attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310847
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8419 Karwick Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,799,000.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

8419 Karwick Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine elegance meets modern sophistication in this exceptional residence, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Parkside community in the heart of Dr. Phillips. From the moment you step throug

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 9641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341120
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7969 Chilton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,700,000.00 ($249.41 / sqft )

7969 Chilton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in the Heart of Dr. Phillips Welcome to this genuinely luxurious residence located in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area of Orlando. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this impress

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390466
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,690,000.00 ($272.10 / sqft )

11142 Lemon Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautifully maintained waterfront pool home has been only used as a second residence, currently in exceptional condition and care throughout. Featuring 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399192
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8352 Park Cliff Way, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$1,799,000.00 ($250.38 / sqft )

8352 Park Cliff Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning Roseland model by Pulte Homes, ideally located in the highly desirable Dr. Phillips area of Orlando. Offering six bedrooms and six bathrooms, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7185 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400016
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Espi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com