2222 Valencia Road, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402535 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2222 Valencia Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $534,900
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1686
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.548 / -81.353
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Fern Court Sub
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Alexa Monasterio Flores
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, beautifully updated and cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with no HOA, offering 1,686 sqft of living space, a 1 car garage, and a huge private backyard, ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando. Property highlights include a NEW roof (2024), AC (2025), water heater (2018), updated electrical panel, and an updated garage door with motor. Inside you will find an open floor plan with new ceiling fans, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and a bright layout with great natural light. The primary bedroom includes two separate closets providing ample storage space. The kitchen has been fully renovated with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and brand new stainless steel appliances including range, microwave, and dishwasher. There is also a new sliding door leading to the backyard. Step outside to a huge fenced yard with mature trees providing shade and privacy, plus a detached storage shed ideal for tools, equipment, or additional storage. Location is a major highlight, conveniently located approximately 1015 minutes to Downtown Orlando and the Central Business District, with easy access to I 4 and 408, about 2025 minutes to Universal Studios, 2530 minutes to Walt Disney World, and 1520 minutes to Orlando International Airport, also close to Valencia College, UCF, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This home offers a rare combination of condition, space, location, and flexibility, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking for value in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1686.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: FERN COURT SUB R/79 LOT 6 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-30-2680-03-060
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R-1A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Tam O Shanter Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$489,900.00 ($235.53 / sqft )

630 Tam O Shanter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Prime Location Zoned for Boone High School in the sought after Lake Como/Underhill Community!. All major systems have been replaced including a new roof, new HVAC, a complete rewire, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348752
  2. Provided by CAMERON REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sidawi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Eldridge Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$545,000.00 ($215.59 / sqft )

921 Eldridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Some images virtually staged* Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, nestled in a highly sought after location just moments from Baldwin Park in Orlando, FL. Situated on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366278
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Kovats
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Jamie Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$550,000.00 ($278.76 / sqft )

2503 Jamie Circle More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a quiet, established Orlando neighborhood. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, this property offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380344
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Antonella Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4892 Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$582,995.00 ($204.70 / sqft )

4892 Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! move in ready, low maintenance single family home ideally located in Baldwin Cove near the Cady Way Trail. Built in 2014, this 4 bedroom residence offers over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390891
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Toni Dolphin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Hardy Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$590,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

1132 Hardy Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1132 Hardy Ave, Orlando, FL 32803a stunning, custom built home in the highly desirable Colonial Town neighborhood! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394896
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Nordine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com