11136 Einbender Road, ORLANDO, FL 32825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401836 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11136 Einbender Road
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.562 / -81.2217
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32825
  • Subdivision: Chelsea Parc East Ph 01a
  • Elementary School: Lawton Chiles Elem
  • Middle School: Legacy
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Helen Starkweather
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3/2 Pool Home in a great family neighborhood. No HOA dues! 2 virtually staged photos (all other photos actual). Fully remodeled charming three bedroom two bath home nestled in a cul de sac in the coveted Chelsea Parc subdivision. Prime 32825 location close to UCF, top schools, Waterford Lakes Town Center for shopping and dining, and easy access to 408 and 417. Back on the market after massive updates in the last couple of months. 2026 new EnergyStar rated Certain teed Silver Birch roof, 2026 new gutters (east side), 2026 new vinyl fence (west side), 2026 new 50gal hot water heater, 2026 new Hayward SuperPump VS pool pump and filter, 2026 new pool Aiper S1 robot vacuum, new granite countertops, all new floors, new stained glass front door, new paint inside and out, Ring security cameras, 2018 HVAC system, new 2025 Pex Plumbing pipe system. Adjacent to the kitchen, the one car garage has been enclosed into a bonus room w/ AC ventilation. With this room, the house is over 1400 under AC. This home is a gem, combining comfort, style, and location. Realtor Owned Listing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Legacy Middle
  • School Elementary: Lawton Chiles Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Roof
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA PARC EAST PHASE 1 A 33/12 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32825 - Orlando/Rio Pinar / Union Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-22-31-1268-00-230
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Shadow Bay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

211 Shadow Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a strategic area of Orlando, this beautiful property combines modern design, functionality, and a prime location near the University of Central Florida (UCF), with quick access to major hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Curpin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$413,000.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

2718 Curpin Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. Introducing cypress bend in 32825! Nestled in a secure gated community, this hidden gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, and a captivating pond view. Notable features include a newer roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Marianne Khozam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7908 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$459,900.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

7908 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful, well cared for 4 Bedroom home in the great Chickasaw Place, East Orlando. This home has a well thought out floor plan having the primary suite, and two separate living rooms d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351817
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Reserve Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$460,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

3222 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to space, flexibility, and location in the heart of andover lakes! Set on a quiet cul de sac with a generous. 19 acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374399
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Grayson Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,900.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

1731 Grayson Drive More Like This

Versatile Property with Over Half an Acre No HOA This is a unique opportunity to own a property with over half an acre of land, offering space, flexibility, and endless potential. Whether you are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378119
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Bear Claw Run, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$479,000.00 ($184.02 / sqft )

7430 Bear Claw Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in a quiet, established East Orlando neighborhood, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and exceptional location convenience. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385029
  2. Provided by MMYM SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8149 Moritz Court, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$450,000.00 ($137.11 / sqft )

8149 Moritz Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE Beautiful Floorplan Great Layout 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated community of Morgans Mill! This spacious split floor plan features wood flooring, tray ceilings, crown molding, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391676
  2. Provided by HENTHORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Henthorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Martin Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$388,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

1065 Martin Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Ridge Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home Welcome to this well maintained freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Sutton Ridge community. Featuring a rare 2 single car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394250
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Dannel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 Brookebridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$415,000.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

1558 Brookebridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful MOVE IN READY | FULLY FENCED | oversized CORNER LOT home features five bedrooms, a spacious kitchen and living room. This home has a large porch in the front and a LARGE WOOD DECK in the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pratts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Little Teak Street, ORLANDO, FL 32825
$442,000.00 ($195.32 / sqft )

10044 Little Teak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the desirable Riverside Estate community! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom and is truly move in ready. Enjoy a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396341
  2. Provided by RICK SINGH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com