578 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 578 Pinebranch Circle
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6921 / -81.2173
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Barclay Reserve Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Lawton
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Oviedo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Allison Day
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordably priced and beautifully maintained, this Oviedo townhome is located in a gated community and features a desirable dual primary suite layout and a private screened balcony overlooking conservation with no rear neighbors. This move in ready home offers a clean, neutral interior with attractive updates, an open concept design, and peaceful conservation views. Recent updates provide added value and peace of mind, including a recently replaced roof (covered by the HOA) along with updated water heater, appliances, LVP flooring in select rooms, and newer carpet, all completed within the last 4 years. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space and includes all appliances, with washer and dryer also conveying for added convenience. Both primary suites offer flexibility for guests, roommates, or a home office setup, making this an ideal option for a variety of living situations. One of the standout features is the screened balcony with wooded conservation views, providing a peaceful outdoor space rarely found in townhome living. Additional highlights include excellent storage throughout and low utility costs. Positioned as one of the best values in the area, this home offers an opportunity to own in a sought after location at a price point that stands out from the current competition. The community offers a low maintenance lifestyle with the HOA covering major exterior components including the roof, exterior maintenance, lawn care, and pest control, allowing for simplified ownership and more predictable expenses. Located in Oviedo with convenient access to 417, UCF, Research Park, and Oviedo on the Park, this property is ideal for buyers searching for an affordable townhome in Oviedo, a gated community in Seminole County, or a low maintenance home near UCF.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Greenbelt, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Lawton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 794.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire / Adrian Perez
  • Association Phone: 407-494-3901
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 BARCLAY RESERVE TOWNHOMES PB 66 PGS 54 - 56
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-21-31-507-0000-0280
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$339,000.00 ($242.32 / sqft )

540 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Barkley Reserve, perfectly situated in the heart of Winter Springs. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361447
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 Black Spruce Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$280,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

3825 Black Spruce Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 2 large bedroom and 2 1/2 bath townhouse is move in ready! New carpet and luxury vinyl floor coverings, as well as brand new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372860
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Iris Bolt Malishewsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Philadelphia Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($210.63 / sqft )

116 Philadelphia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for sale in a gated community, offering a great combination of functionality, privacy, and location. Designed for comfortable living, this home includes ene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379053
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$299,000.00 ($193.78 / sqft )

167 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Roof & electrical updated (2023) this well maintained townhome in the gated heritage park community of winter springs offers peace of mind along with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383981
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 471 Harbor Winds Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$330,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

471 Harbor Winds Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of location and low maintenance living at 471 Harbor Winds Court. Located in a secure, gated Winter Springs community, this move in ready home offers ultimate peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Terrica Francois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Old Farm Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$356,000.00 ($207.82 / sqft )

455 Old Farm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in the highly desirable Jesup Reserve community located in beautiful Winter Springs. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and excellent potential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387357
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact James Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Linden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$310,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

712 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block townhome offering 1,366 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Wildwood co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388467
  2. Provided by SHAW SIGNATURE RE
  3. Contact Kaleb Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Marley Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$355,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

1275 Marley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Jesups Landing, where style, convenience, and community come together in the heart of Winter Springsone of Central Floridas most charming and sought after towns. This beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391943
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$325,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

171 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the desirable gated community of Heritage Park in Winter Springs. Perfectly positioned directly across from the community pool with ample gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396871
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$333,000.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

572 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is located in Winter Springs near 417 plenty of shopping with a premium lot. new roof 2022 updated HVAC system. includes refrigerator, range, and dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397068
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact April Angry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com