13 Fanfair , ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13 Fanfair
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1193
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5414 / -81.437
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Malibu Groves Third Add
  • Elementary School: Ivey Lane Elem
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Jones
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Joslyn Ochoa
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this modern, beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home ideally positioned on a 0.14 acre culdesac corner lot in the heart of Orlando, with potential for a 3rd bedroom. Step inside to find stylish gray luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a fully updated bathroom featuring elegant Corso Italia porcelain tile. The home has been thoughtfully improved with a shingle roof installed in June 2020, carport roof seal coated in July 2022, and complete electrical rewiring completed in 2022, offering peace of mind for years to come! The immaculate kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring ample storage and LG appliances. Additional highlights include a security system and smart lock technology with keyless entry for added convenience. Enjoy a spacious backyard with endless potential, currently enclosed with wire fencing and offering a great opportunity to enhance privacy or create your own outdoor oasis, whether that means adding a pool or designing a custom landscape. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Millenia Mall, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, with very quick access to 408. Major attractions such as Universal Studios, outlet shopping, and MetroWest Golf Club are all within a short drive, making this property an excellent option for both homeowners and investors alike. Eligible buyers may qualify for up to $70,000 toward down payment and closing costs through available Orange County assistance programs. Program terms, conditions, and buyer eligibility apply. For a limited time, buyers who utilize preferred lending programs may receive an appraisal credit at closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 905.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Jones High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Ivey Lane Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Recovery Unit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MALIBU GROVES THIRD ADDITION 2/60 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-22-29-5486-00-380
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5391 Botany Court, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$255,000.00 ($35.68 / sqft )

5391 Botany Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME WELCOME 0.16 acres. Huge backyard, new roof, new kitchen, tile floor, block, Public sewer. NO HOA, NO CDD, low taxes, No flood zone. First time home buyer and business opportunities. Call and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372856
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leon Fevry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Hope Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$279,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

309 Hope Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated modern home in Orlando! This beautifully updated property features brand new finishes throughout and offers a stylish move in ready living space. The home includes additional rooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148288
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidalys Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Dover Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$263,000.00 ($180.63 / sqft )

304 Dover Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. An incredible opportunity to own. Perfect as a primary residence or an investment. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers ft. of stylish living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278940
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5294 Lanette Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$255,000.00 ($205.65 / sqft )

5294 Lanette Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell in Malibu Gardens! Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living and dining room combinati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337378
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wadson Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Santana Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$234,900.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

2717 Santana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in one of Orlandos rapidly growing areas! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers flexibility with no HOA and easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345530
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Florida Holly Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$295,000.00 ($200.68 / sqft )

5218 Florida Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Holly Tree Village with no HOA, offering a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. This move in ready residence features brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377911
  2. Provided by BUYER REBATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Popat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Amaros Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$224,990.00 ($155.81 / sqft )

1523 Amaros Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2023), updated kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and modern flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389668
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Humberto Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Hope Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$274,950.00 ($201.28 / sqft )

116 Hope Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home located in the Orlando area, offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This well maintained residence features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393017
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Kirkland Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$269,999.00 ($165.54 / sqft )

4366 Kirkland Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great investment opportunity in Orlando! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 4366 Kirkland Blvd is currently leased, offering immediate rental income for savvy investors. Inside, youll find an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397464
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com