2501 Nancy Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401417 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2501 Nancy Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2399
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5276 / -81.3505
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Ardmore Park 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: LIVE MVRK LLC
  • Contact: Alex Horton
  • 407-756-4563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained mid century ranch has been owned by a single family since it was built and is now ready for its next chapter. Prior to listing, the sellers commissioned a full home inspection available upon request so buyers can move forward with confidence knowing any remaining updates are purely cosmetic. Inside, original hardwood floors run through the main living areas, and the open layout connects a spacious living room to a formal dining area with accordion room dividers, offering flexible use of the space. The kitchen features ample cabinet storage and a pass through window to the adjacent dining room. The primary bedroom includes an en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share a second full bath. The in law suite adds meaningful versatility whether used for extended family, a home office, or additional living space. Out back, a screened pool enclosure with a private pool anchors the fenced yard, with a paver patio and low maintenance rock landscaping surrounding it. The attached two car garage, wide concrete driveway, and mature tree canopy round out a property that has genuine bones and needs only a personal touch to truly shine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1978.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDMORE PARK 1ST ADDITION W/78 THE W 12FT LOT 12 & E 66 FT LOT 13 BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-30-0258-01-121
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1920 Baxter Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$515,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

1920 Baxter Avenue More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your tastefully updated two story home, where modern style meets comfort. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the living spaces, complementing the open concept k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349178
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Heather Spirazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Peel Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$600,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

3120 Peel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Income Producing Property | 7 Beds / 4 Baths | Fully Furnished (Furniture Negotiable) Fantastic opportunity to own a versatile 7 bedroom, 4 bathroom property in the heart of Orlando, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Crystal Lake Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$609,900.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

2712 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Opportunity with Improved Pricing! Prepare to be impressed by this beautifully updated two story residence ideally located on a peaceful dead end street in the highly desirable SoDo area o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391006
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Emy Gutierrez Montemira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Grant Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$645,000.00 ($228.72 / sqft )

2906 Grant Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3bed/2 bath POOL home with additional 1bed/1bth GUEST HOUSE, presenting a rare opportunity in the heart of Conway in the highly sought after BONNE School Districtjust minutes from down

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394889
  2. Provided by PINEAPPLE PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Aylett-Hosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Cattail Court, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$575,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

206 Cattail Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in Lake Holden Estates with private community access to Lake Holden via a neighborhood lake lot and boat ramp, this property offers a rare combination of space, location, and opportunity. Zone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399792
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Patricia Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Bass Lake Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$649,000.00 ($211.13 / sqft )

2822 Bass Lake Boulevard More Like This

Conway area lakefront living on Bass Lake with no HOA, an oversized lot, and a Florida sunset greeting you from the backyard every single evening. At 2,177 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403622
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Caroline Fiore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com