8073 Cadman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8073 Cadman Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $394,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2372
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4475 / -81.2419
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Randal Pkph 5
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  • Contact: Abby Nelson
  • 407-629-6330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully cared for townhome, perfectly positioned with park views right outside your front door. A charming covered entry welcomes you inside, where youll find 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed layout that blends comfort and functionality. The home also features a private courtyard and a detached two car garage for added convenience. Just off the entry, a versatile front room offers the flexibility to serve as a formal dining space, home office, or additional living area. Toward the back of the home, the open concept kitchen and family room create an inviting space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well appointed with a large island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and detailed cabinetry that adds a polished touch. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, highlighted by an elegant tray ceiling and an ensuite bath complete with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized and offer plenty of room for work from home setups or study areas. The upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step outside to enjoy your private, brick paver courtyardperfect for grilling, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor oasis. The rear entry, detached two car garage adds both function and curb appeal. Living here means enjoying an amenity rich community with something for everyone, including scenic walking trails, a resort style pool with splash pad, fitness center, dog park, playground, and beautifully maintained green spaces. A vibrant calendar of community events makes it easy to stay connected and engaged. Conveniently located along the Narcoossee corridor, youll have quick access to major highways including 417 and 528, as well as all that Lake Nona has to offer. Just a short drive to downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport, Nemours Childrens Hospital, the VA Medical Center, USTA, Boxi Park, and nearby state parks. If youre searching for low maintenance living in a prime location, this home is a must see. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alexandra Penagos / Randall Park HOA
  • Association Phone: 407.841.5524
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: RANDAL PARK - PHASE 5 89/66 LOT 442
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-23-31-1955-04-420
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11606 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$444,900.00 ($278.24 / sqft )

11606 Boldface Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly located in the sought after Story Park community. Just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132015
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11883 Pulitzer Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$449,000.00 ($128.29 / sqft )

11883 Pulitzer Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Next Chapter Begins at Storey Park Seller Motivated Picture yourself living in a place where every detail was designed to maximize comfort, privacy, and quality of life. In the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136245
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,995.00 ($260.06 / sqft )

11245 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of the sought after Story Park community. This elegant two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open, light filled layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9475 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$382,000.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

9475 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Lake Nona area! Gated community that features a community pool, outdoor kitchen and playground. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs with 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143375
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11459 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

11459 Sunsail Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11459 Sunsail Dr, located in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fastest growing communities in Orlando, Florida. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147006
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Hildreth Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$420,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

8943 Hildreth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Randal Park community in the heart of Lake Nona. This well maintained, move in ready residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147078
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Valeria Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11872 Metaphor Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$445,000.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

11872 Metaphor Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this exceptional residence located in Lake Nona area, one of Orlandos most sought after and rapidly growing communities. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147461
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com