1246 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1246 Alligator Alley
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.086 / -81.5448
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Provided by: ENCORE INVESTMENT REALTY
  • Contact: Desmond Pollock
  • 407-334-8664
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Canal front 3 bed / 2 bath block & stucco home on 113 ft of canal in the peaceful Shady Cove area of Haines City no HOA, no restrictions, direct water access to Lake Marion. Built in 2005 and sitting on a 0.39 acre lot with 113 feet of canal frontage, this 1,672 sq ft single story home offers the rare combination of newer construction, solid block construction, and true waterfront living at an approachable price point. The open layout features a master suite with walk in closet, central kitchen with dishwasher, range, range hood, and refrigerator, and a cozy wood burning fireplace in the living area. Carpet and laminate flooring throughout, ceiling fans, central A/C and central heat, and a 2 car attached garage on a slab foundation with shingle roof.nStep outside to your private backyard and 113 feet of canal frontage cast a line right from your own shoreline or launch the boat from the nearby public ramp for quick access to Lake Marion, a 3,021 acre lake renowned throughout Central Florida for bass and crappie fishing. Zoned RC with no HOA, no lease restrictions, and Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required by most lenders) bring the boats, trailers, and RVs. Located minutes from US 27, Posner Park, Legoland, and a straight shot to both Orlando and Tampa corridors. A large new shopping plaza, Crossroads Village Center, is coming soon to Haines City. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, a weekend retreat, or a short term/vacation rental investment, this canal front home delivers lifestyle and upside. Public water, septic sewer, homestead exempt. Schedule your showing today waterfront with these specs doesn't last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BEG 491.57 FT N & 1260.14 FT E OF NW COR 5 28 28 RUN S 77 DEG 40 MIN 50 SEC W 409.4 FT W 403.16 FT TO POB CONT W 113 FT N 01 DEG 13 MIN 50 SEC E 150 FT E 113 FT S 01 DEG 13 MIN 50 SEC W 150 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-31-000000-022420
  • Zoning Code: RC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($37.33 / sqft )

209 Aidans Landing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Approved as listed. Lower offers will NOT be entertained.Welcome to this stunning pool home in the sought after Balmoral Estates of Haines City! This property is perfectly situated in a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6268685
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Suffragette Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,800.00 ($112.54 / sqft )

1005 Suffragette Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Haines City home! Step inside into the well appointed and oversized living room, positioned at the front of the ground floor. Through the dining room you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377861
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3536 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$280,000.00 ($37.81 / sqft )

3536 Yarian Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve Phase 1 community in Haines City. This inviting single story property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378761
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yasesky Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2428 Bluestone Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$278,990.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

2428 Bluestone Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398009
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3853 Amers Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$294,390.00 ($127.44 / sqft )

3853 Amers Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story home offers a luxurious retreat with a first floor owners suite, featuring a spacious bedroom, en suite bathroom and walk in closet. A nearby open concept floorp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405376
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Bluestone Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,990.00 ($121.37 / sqft )

2420 Bluestone Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405416
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Canterbury Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$239,000.00 ($86.10 / sqft )

118 Canterbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated priced to sell fast large sqft (2,272) golf community, rental potential. Full appliance package. Nestled in a cul de sac and beautifully landscaped this home features 2 large bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936062
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Rick DePalma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com