3704 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3704 Eagle Isle Circle
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $694,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2934
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1792 / -81.4248
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Ph 4p
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kristy Cook
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to peaceful water views and end your day with sunsets right from your own backyard in this custom home inside Bellalago. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet with a unique layout that stands out from anything else in the community, including dedicated office space and a private screened pool designed for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and experience true Florida lake living. Your private dock is equipped with electric and water, making it easy to enjoy time on the water. Residents also have access to a community boat ramp and lift that connects directly to Lake Tohopekaliga, part of the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes. Whether you enjoy boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water, this home delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking for. The open backyard views create a quiet setting where you can enjoy local wildlife and wide sunset skies. Bellalago is a gated community known for its resort style amenities and strong sense of community. Residents enjoy access to two amenity centers with multiple heated pools, water slide, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, playgrounds, walking paths, dog park, fishing pier, on site dining, and year round community events. Both Bellalago and Isles of Bellalago amenities are available to homeowners. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home offers a balance of privacy, recreation, and accessibility. This is more than a home, it is a lifestyle centered around water, nature, and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2934.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debbie Rambis
  • Association Phone: 8663781099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PH 4P PB 18 PG 26-29 LOT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2666-0001-1010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4839 Kings Castle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$739,900.00 ($213.41 / sqft )

4839 Kings Castle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location of the resort, across to one of resort clubhouses. One of the most booked resorts in the area. Offers not only one but TWO clubhouses, with access to a multitude of amenities, including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114257
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4273 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$630,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

4273 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Make a smart investment with this magnificent 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Storey Lake. This property comes with a fully installed solar panel system that is easily transferable to the new owner, ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127237
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fayron Murguey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Harborside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

3426 Harborside Court More Like This

Are you looking for the perfect family home in a prime location? Look no further welcome home! This stunning 3,600 square foot residence combines elegance and comfort with beautiful hardwood and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136344
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Regina Groccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,950.00 ($165.30 / sqft )

4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate turnkey opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom property nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Storey Lake community. Imagine relaxing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138682
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$640,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

4565 Cabello Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence is nestled within the highly desirable Bella Vida Community. With an open concept living and dining area that seamlessly flows into a gourmet kitchen, co

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143502
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gregory Woerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

2764 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home featuring two luxurious owners suites, along with a laundry room, loft, and game room. This stunning property is located in the highly desirable Storey La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145067
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$660,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

1006 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED*** Stunning Lakefront Luxury Home Fully Furnished 7 Bedroom Home in Crystal Cove Resort. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, space, and location with this fully furnished 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146029
  2. Provided by META ONE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Aline Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com