9610 12th Street B, TAMPA, FL 33612
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400760 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9610 12th Street B
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,199
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.037 / -82.4474
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33612
  • Subdivision: Castle Heights Map
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Nancy Guadagnino
  • 407-682-3355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa. Featuring a separate kitchen and a comfortable living room perfect for relaxing. Conveniently situated just minutes from I 275, this residence offers easy access to all your favorite destinations, making commuting a breeze. Dont miss the opportunity to make this lovely Tampa gem your new home! Resident Benefit Package: $49.00 month. Includes HVAC air filter delivery, Tenant Liability Insurance, Credit Reporting, Tenant Rewards Program, and much more! This property is eligible for deposit alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. For information and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit free renting experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 540.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-28-19-453-K00000-00019.0
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Seneca Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,350.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1109 Seneca Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex with tile throughout, stainless appliances, new cabinets with lots of storage and granite countertops. Ceiling fans additional storage in rear and open patio. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405526
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10807 11th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

10807 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Bedroom duplex apartment close to USF. Available for immediate occupancy. Vynil floors thruout. Fenced yard. Well maintained. Off street parking. Close to Bus Stop.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 611 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447462
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10022 Lantana Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,295.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

10022 Lantana Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Both Unit A and Unit B are available. This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex at 10022 N Lantana Ave in Tampa is freshly painted and move in ready, featuring a brand new granite countertop in t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445822
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 17th Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,170.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

11740 17th Street 1 More Like This

Fully Renovated 1 Bed / 1 Bath in Prime Location! This beautifully FULLY RENOVATED 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers modern finishes and comfortable living with central A/C throughout. Updates include a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463120
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Matt Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 17th Street 6, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,150.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

11740 17th Street 6 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Matt Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9601 10th Street A, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,295.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

9601 10th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in Tampa. This freshly painted unit offers a comfortable layout, plenty of natural light, and the added bonus of a private backyardperfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476133
  2. Provided by REALTY BLU
  3. Contact Gabriel Molinet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11733 12th Street L, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

11733 12th Street L Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lexington Court community a quiet, safe, and picturesque property located approximately one mile from the University of South Florida, AdventHealth Tampa, James A. Haley Veterans' Hosp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477648
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariely Crowne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 108th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,200.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1414 108th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex conveniently located just minutes from the university and quick access to I 275. This unit offers comfortable living with a functional layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481744
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Becerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Charm Lane 2, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,250.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1507 Charm Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment Unit attached to this duplex home is available for immediate Annual Lease. Private entrance on side of the home leads to this cute one bedroom, one bath apartment. Welcoming open Living Room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486915
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 108th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,350.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

906 108th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located at 906 East 108th Avenue in Tampa. We are asking for $1350 a month which includes water. This inviting duplex offers a comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486938
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Judy Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com