1608 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400668 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1608 New Orleans Avenue
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Bldg sqft: 1324
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9903 / -82.4412
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Peeler Heights
  • Elementary School: Edison
  • Middle School: Sligh
  • High School: ton
  • Provided by: BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Raul Aleman
  • 407-608-5308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and see this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Old Seminole Heights community. Featuring spacious bedrooms, neutral colors throughout the home and a pet friendly property. This home exudes Southern charm in the heart of Tampa Bay. The large backyard is perfect for entertaining or creating a private oasis to unwind after a long day inside so sit in your private deck. You will find that the kitchen showcases an open floor plan leading into the family room. The kitchen provides stainless steel appliances, spacious countertops and amazing cabinet space. Washer and dryer hookups for your convenience. Pet Friendly property. Housing vouchers (S.8) are accepted. This home is move in ready and waiting for you to make it yours! We show properties 7 days a week. Close to fantastic dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Contact us today to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1254.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Edison-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, On Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bahia Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-06-29-19-4BA-000001-00004.0
  • Views: 132
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is also available as a short sale.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486783
  2. Provided by PHIL DESAUTELS P.A.
  3. Contact Sheila Desautels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,895.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2615 Curtis Street More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494758
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502830
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Caladesi Avenue B2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,820.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

10881 Caladesi Avenue B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for move in by 4/30, 6 weeks for move in by 5/31, 4 weeks for move in after 5/31! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311159
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10881 Caladesi Avenue As2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,820.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

10881 Caladesi Avenue As2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for move in by 5/31! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan lis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.49 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311170
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3724 38th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,188 sq. ft. of modern living space in a quiet Tampa neighborhood. Step inside to a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481112
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3715 Idlewild Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious and inviting layout with a combined living and dining areaperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom is convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488849
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Clifton Street A, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,249.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2016 Clifton Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This recently remodeled property features a brand new kitchen, new flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms, and new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491314
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com