1209 Myrtle Avenue A, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1209 Myrtle Avenue A
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8014 / -81.2697
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Sanford Town Of
  • Elementary School: Goldsboro
  • Middle School: Sanford
  • High School: Crooms Academy of Info Tech
  • Provided by: ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Tatuli Kotchlamazashvili
  • 407-789-1002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently occupied and income producing with $3,025 in total monthly rent, 1209 S Myrtle Avenue Historic District Sanford's golf cart neighborhood presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking immediate cash flow along with long term appreciation in a growing Sanford market. Nestled in an established neighborhood, the property is surrounded by mature trees and lush greenery, offering a private and shaded setting that stands out from typical properties in the area. The aerial perspective highlights the home's generous lot size and prime positioning, with convenient access to nearby roadways, local businesses, and everyday amenities. The exterior presents a distinctive two story elevation with a spacious driveway and covered lower level entry, creating both functionality and curb appeal, while the natural canopy enhances the peaceful residential atmosphere. Inside, the home features a bright and inviting living area highlighted by expansive windows that fill the space with natural light and provide serene views of the surrounding greenery. The open layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an ideal environment for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed with functionality and efficiency in mind, offering ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a practical layout, complemented by natural light and clean finishes. An additional secondary kitchen area provides flexibility for extended use, multi generational living, or added utility, enhancing the overall versatility of the home. The bedrooms are comfortable and well sized, offering flexible layouts suitable for a variety of living arrangements, including guest rooms or home office setups. Natural light and neutral finishes create bright, livable spaces, while the primary bedroom stands out with its spacious configuration and added room for seating or storage. The bathrooms are thoughtfully arranged with clean finishes and practical design, featuring a tiled shower surround, updated vanity, and well lit layout that supports ease of maintenance and everyday use. A dedicated laundry and utility area adds to the home's functionality, providing convenient washer and dryer space along with additional room for storage and organization. With $3,025/month in current rental income, a functional layout, and desirable Sanford location, this property offers strong tenant appeal and long term upside through potential rent optimization or future improvements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1416.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Crooms Academy of Info Tech
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Goldsboro Elem Magnet
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 14 TR 5 TOWN OF SANFORD PB 1 PGS 56-64
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-30-5AG-1405-0070
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2117 Lilipetal Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$430,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

2117 Lilipetal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom home + bonus room with closet, located in a wonderful community in the heart of Sanford, Florida. Ideally situated just minutes from the airport, top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109892
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Fairfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$442,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

366 Fairfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale or Rent! Discover the Celery Lake subdivision of Sanford with this exquisite single family home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3012 heated sqft, this home includes a spacious garage and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232943
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Thabitha Kanagarajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$449,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

1943 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE DROP! 2023 custom crafted exclusive home on large home site with NO HOA. USDA Eligible! This is a one of a kind 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home with open spacious floor plan. YES, everyone gets the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273377
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olaf Stenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Twin Flower Ln, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

2029 Twin Flower Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. We like to move it, move it! Through may 31, purchase this home for only $429,000 and receive an additional $10,000 credit to the buyer's closing costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328024
  2. Provided by Q BOUTIQUE SPECIALTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Diss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 18th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,990.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

214 18th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction! No HOA. Back on the market with additional improvements completed, including permitted electrical upgrades, a new electrical panel, a new main feeder wire, a renewable and transf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mike Spicer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Estero Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$439,900.00 ($135.15 / sqft )

2312 Estero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully enhanced with premium structural upgrades, this modern residence delivers the ideal blend of contemporary design and everyday flexibility. Designed to adapt to your changing needs, the la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335023
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 London Fog Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$440,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

155 London Fog Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Just what youve been searching for! Welcome to 155 london fog, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in one perfect package. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is thoughtfully designed with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341670
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$435,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

115 Walnut Crest Run More Like This

Welcome to 115 Walnut Crest Run, a spacious, sun drenched sanctuary that feels like the kind of place you never want to leave. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family stunner was crafted in 2005, but i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daphney Excellent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Narcissus Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$494,997.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

2330 Narcissus Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Price Adjustment!!!** If youve been looking for a place where you can actually spread out, breathe, and do what you want with your own property this one feels different the moment you pull up.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370357
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Coburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Southwest Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
$405,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

2226 Southwest Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning new construction is a must see! Featuring four bedrooms and three full baths, this home embodies modern living at its best. The open concept design welcomes you with sleek vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376686
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Selena Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com