100 Eola Drive 605, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399503 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Eola Drive 605
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.541 / -81.3704
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary Downtown Condo
  • Building: Sanctuary Downtown Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Tae Harper
  • 407-616-5343
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Sanctuary and to this well maintained, elegant condo full of natural light. A centrally located unique residential community in downtown offers luxury living, security & convenience. This 2000sqft+ 2 bedroom/2 .5 bath condo boasts of natural light, elegance & comfort with porcelain tile throughout the home. This home features open living & dining areas, 2 spacious ensuite bedrooms, a flex/den/home office area with walk in closet, powder room, spacious gourmet kitchen with upgraded appliances connecting to large utility/laundry room, outdoor balcony. designated parking in the building and a designated storage unit across the hall. Immaculately maintained, this unit is move in ready. Note this kitchen is a chefs dream with Viking Refrigerator & Microwave & Bosch induction cook top & dishwasher, ample counter space, cabinetry & a water softener. Ideal for entertaining. The Sanctuary offers resort style amenities: 24/7 front desk/concierge services, security, fitness center, resident lounge, heated pool & hot tub with poolside cabanas, steam rooms, summer kitchen with gas grills, water, sewer, recycling, premium cable/high speed internet, bike storage, parking, EV station & carwash station. Central LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Walking distance to Lake Eola, Thorton Park, Publix, coffee shops, downtown's best dining, nightlife & entertainment the Dr. Phillips Performing Arts Center, Orlando City Soccer Stadium, the Kia Center & a short distance to major hospitals, major roads, hospitals, museums & theme parks. The buildings Association is very well managed with healthy budget reserves & onsite manager.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2005.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Greg Reynolds
  • Association Phone: (407) 839-4700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY DOWNTOWN CONDOMINIUM 8249/2828UNIT 605
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-7800-00-605
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 605
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: MXD-2/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$612,900.00 ($305.08 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Downtown Orlando with one of the best values in the area. Located just three blocks from Lake Eola and within walking distance to Thornton Park, Dr. Ph

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338952
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 709, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury high rise living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Discover the ultimate urban lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condominium at Star Tower Orlando, one of downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349202
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Audra Wilks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1612, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$670,000.00 ($521.40 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1612 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Distinguished Condo speaks for itself! No expense was spared on the new finishes. Unit 1612 at The VUE at Lake Eola is a 1,285 square foot Luxury Corner unit on the 16th floor, featuring 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379084
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Sean Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 S Osceola Ave  601, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$665,000.00 ($332.50 / sqft )

260 S Osceola Ave 601 More Like This

Luxury Corner Unit in Downtown Orlandos Premier High Rise Building ~ Experience unparalleled urban living in the exclusive residences at Star Tower, a boutique high rise building with just 100 units,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384627
  2. Provided by INFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tamara Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 401, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$740,000.00 ($392.78 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 401 at The Jackson Condominium, a fully furnished boutique residence in the heart of Orlando. This corner unit offers a turnkey luxury lifestyle with designer selected furnishings, ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384970
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$715,000.00 ($379.51 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 301 at The Jackson Condominium, a fully furnished boutique residence in the heart of Orlando. This corner unit offers a turnkey luxury lifestyle with designer selected furnishings, ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385001
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Eola Drive 609, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$650,000.00 ($319.41 / sqft )

100 Eola Drive 609 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning condo, where luxury meets convenience! This corner unit offers the perfect blend of modern living with downtown lifestyle. As you enter the condo, you're immediately struck b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389895
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Amy Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com