203 Celebration Boulevard, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 203 Celebration Boulevard
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3876
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3267 / -81.5245
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration North Village
  • Elementary School: Celebration K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Vanessa Scotland, PA
  • 786-296-8626
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence offering an elevated blend of comfort, style, and refined living in the highly sought after community of Celebration, just minutes from shopping, dining, major roadways, and under 20 minutes to Walt Disney World. From the moment you arrive, the expansive and inviting front porch creates a striking first impression, complemented by lush, updated landscaping and a meticulously cared for exterior that reflects true pride of ownership. Inside, you are welcomed by a light filled, thoughtfully designed interior featuring new flooring throughout, plantation shutters, and modern designer light fixtures that add a touch of sophistication. The open concept layout flows effortlessly, with a well appointed kitchen offering abundant cabinetry, newer appliances, and an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows frame the living spaces with natural light, enhancing the homes clean lines and polished finishes. The home continues to impress with a highly functional layout, including a spacious and efficient laundry room and comfortable living areas designed with both style and practicality in mind. Step outside to your private outdoor retreat featuring a brand new enclosed pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or entertaining in a serene setting. The wide second story balcony provides an additional space to unwind and enjoy the surroundings. Complete with a three car garage and presented in move in ready condition, this home offers a seamless combination of elegance and everyday livability in one of Central Floridas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2770.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: (855) 947-2636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION NORTH VILLAGE UNIT 3 PB 9 PG 181-184 LOT 199 08-25-28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2805-0001-1990
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 792 Desert Mountain Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,150,000.00 ($272.25 / sqft )

792 Desert Mountain Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning a home thats not only a dream getaway but also a proven income generator. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath pool home sits on an oversized southwest facing lot with sweeping views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132704
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Lisa Grinceri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7398 Gathering Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,100,000.00 ($251.31 / sqft )

7398 Gathering Court More Like This

Experience refined luxury in this fully furnished Mediterranean style custom estate overlooking the beautiful Watson Golf Course, with breathtaking views of the 6th and 7th fairways. Featuring four pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145887
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Golden Bear Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,150,000.00 ($257.04 / sqft )

780 Golden Bear Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This custom built, fully furnished former model home offers beautiful west facing water views and a prime location within Reunion Resort. The property is just a short walk from the Jack Nicklaus Clubh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4474 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145921
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,150,000.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

241 Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity location, location, location ,vacation, income!!! Great opportunity for investors, as a short rental home or even residential home. The amazing home of 11 bedrooms, 10 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146843
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ahmed Hathout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Estuary Lake Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$1,230,000.00 ($269.91 / sqft )

7540 Estuary Lake Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever HOME in charming Celebration, FL! As you walk in, you're greeted by beautiful high ceilings that create a sense of grandeur and space. The L shaped staircase and loft mezzanin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6216372
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Andreia Beraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 Golden Bear Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,375,000.00 ($329.26 / sqft )

884 Golden Bear Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 884 golden bear, a spectacular water front 6 bed, 5. 5 bath home with sweeping views of the pond and fountains on golden bear drive, fully equip with transferable reunion membership! The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,325,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

490 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you step through the front gate and into the private courtyard , you will understand why this lovely villa is named Villa of Joy. Luxury living awaits you. This home is one of the mos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6322422
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Norma Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8975 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,100,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

8975 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and impeccably maintained 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath home located in the sought after Solara Resort. Built in 2020 and never used for short term rental, this stunning property is fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332544
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Vieira Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Corolla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,174,000.00 ($262.05 / sqft )

1531 Corolla Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*Active Platinum Membership Sophisticated 6 Bedroom 6.5 bath single family home is now available for the discerning buyer. Use as a primary, STR or LTR. Impressive lot in signature Palmer golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360346
  2. Provided by BURNINGHAM REALTY
  3. Contact Kenneth Burningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1554 Corolla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,269,000.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

1554 Corolla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. or virtually renovated. Massive Price Improvement!! Experience the best of Reunion Resort in this stunning three story luxury home, offering breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361739
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com