12414 Baleria Cv 109, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12414 Baleria Cv 109
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3634 / -81.4276
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Villanova At Hunters Creek
  • Building: Villanova At Hunters Creek
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maria Apostol
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Hunters Creek Completely remodeled with high end finishes, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, featuring elegant Italian tile flooring, a modern design, and premium quality materials throughout. This ground floor unit includes spacious bedrooms, an open and inviting layout, making it truly move in ready or an exceptional investment opportunity. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new A/C and water heater, along with the added convenience of a private garage with direct access to the unit. Located in the beautiful gated community of Villanova, right in the center of Hunters Creek, youll love the lifestyle this property offerseverything you need is just a short walk away, from shopping and dining to parks and everyday essentials. This is more than a homeits a turnkey luxury experience. You have to see it to truly appreciate it
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: VILLANOVA AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8103/2271 UNIT 109
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-29-8824-01-109
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$279,900.00 ($198.79 / sqft )

13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** FULLY FURNISHED as Shown, Well Maintained, Turnkey Ready/Move In Ready. Welcome to your Dream Home at Golfview At Hunters Creek features meticulously maintained grounds, a clubhouse, comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146787
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Samuel Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$275,000.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo offering a generous and functional layout. The entryway opens to a private 1 car garage and stairs leading to the main living space on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301597
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEWLY RENOVATED, Located just minutes from local schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this condo is the perfect place to call home for anyone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314486
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$269,000.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

12106 Poppy Field Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled. Brand new appliances! This beautiful condo is located in the renowned Hunters Creek community in Orlando. With three spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367984
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rafael Piacenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$280,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Golfview At Hunters Creek gated community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ADA built condo is just steps from the community pool, offering both luxury and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377968
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12102 Poppy Field Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$289,000.00 ($191.14 / sqft )

12102 Poppy Field Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Story Condo in Hunters Creek | 3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, Garage & Dual Balconies in Gated Community. Discover this beautifully maintained three story condo featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392501
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Marcio Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$269,000.00 ($200.15 / sqft )

12017 Villanova Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit features a rare private 1 car garage, offering added c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395841
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12111 Poppy Field Lane 109, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($204.54 / sqft )

12111 Poppy Field Lane 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home in Hunter's Creek, featuring a cozy gated community where comfort and convenience come together! This beautifully maintained 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com