150 Robinson Street 601, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398608 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 601
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 891
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola
  • Building: Vuelk Eola
  • Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Jose Ole Mussenden
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated urban living at The Vue at Lake Eola, Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rise. This exceptional one bedroom residence offers an exclusive lifestyle rarely found in city living. It's the only true One Bedroom Flat and the entire tower. Recently completed with a full contemporary remodel, this home boasts a clean, modern aesthetic combined with thoughtful functionality throughout. The chic kitchen features a gas range, ample cabinet and counter spacea rare amenity in Orlando high risesand sleek finishes, making it ideal for both casual dining and entertaining. The residences open layout is enhanced by expansive floor to ceiling windows that showcase one of the building's best panoramic views of Lake Eola. Step outside to an oversized balcony, perfect for enjoying Orlandos skyline, holiday fireworks, and stunning sunsets year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 891.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates/ Renee Maxwell
  • Association Phone: 321-332-6944
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-06-001
  • Unit Number: 601
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111-3 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,140.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

111-3 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

26th floor beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Aspire is a luxury residential complex located in downtown Orlando, right on Lake Eola. Here are some key features and highlights of Aspire: Prime Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,699.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 Reduced More Like This

Great 2/2 NW corner unit. Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando living has to offer in this 6th story corner unit at 101 Eola. This stylish sky home features floor to ceiling windows, custom fabric dra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363810
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,400.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Penthouse Two Bedroom, Two Bath | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Downtown Orlando Rising above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse two bedroom, two bath residence at Society Orlando delivers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 769 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370782
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 23b, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,975.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 23b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this FULLY FURNISHED or unfurnished, contemporary 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept layout and dramatic floor to ceiling windows with sweeping views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378077
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

125-2 Pine Street More Like This

Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 22nd floor, available now and showcasing stunning sunset and city views with sweeping vistas of Lake Eola and Downtown Orlando. This home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380202
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,950.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

119-2 Pine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated lakefront living at Mondrian on Lake Eola, one of Downtown Orlandos most iconic high rise addresses. Perfectly positioned overlooking Lake Eola Park, this exceptional three bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387175
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100-2 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100-2 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Urban Chic Meets Downtown Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath at Citi Tower Step into sophisticated city living with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at Citi Tower, located in the heart of Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389406
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street Ph3a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

151 Washington Street Ph3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Penthouse Living with Iconic Lake Eola Views | Walkable Downtown Orlando! Wake up to sweeping skyline and water views from this stunning furnished penthouse at Metropolitan at Lake Eola. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1423, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,925.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above downtown with sweeping views of Lake Eola, Unit 1423 at 150 E Robinson St offers a refined blend of modern luxury and smart home convenience. This upgraded residence features expans

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396969
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1413, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,890.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny and bright! Welcome to the perfect condo for enjoying the florida lifestyle! Floor to ceiling windows offer an abundance of natural sunlight in the heart of central florida. ~ water views from e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398969
  2. Provided by PADOVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Paola Padovan Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com