2796 Curry Ford Road B, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397065 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2796 Curry Ford Road B
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 927
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5237 / -81.3483
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Orange Tree Village Condo No 1
  • Building: Orange Tree Village Condo No 1 2nd Amnd
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: FLORIDA BREEZE REALTY
  • Contact: Will Tolson
  • 407-758-6794
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Urban Oasis Lifestyle at 2796 Curry Ford Rd Unit B This beautifully fully renovated stunning upstairs, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with 1 car garage offers a tranquil retreat mere moments from the city's vibrant core. Venture outside and enjoy a morning coffee on your private patio sanctuary, a perfect spot to greet the day or unwind after a long day. Location, Location, Location Escape the ordinary and discover your fun side in the heart of Orlando nestled in the desirable Curry Ford West corridor. Beyond your doorstep, a world of possibilities awaits. Get the best of both worlds. Experience the convenience of city living, explore the vibrant shops, trendy restaurants, cultural attractions and entertainment venues just around the corner that define the Curry Ford and Downtown Orlando areas. Explore the vast offerings of Orlando, all within easy reach. Enjoy convenient access to major highways, putting the very best of Orlando at your fingertips. This charming condo is more than just a place to live; it's a lifestyle. Contact us today to schedule a private showing and discover your own urban oasis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 927.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mike
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-30-6262-02-020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2818 Hargill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2818 Hargill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 1/1 with huge bonus/ storage area. Huge sharable yard. Separate driveway. Schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355475
  2. Provided by FRE ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Tony Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Mills Avenue 2, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,525.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2547 Mills Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo location. 1/1 large kitchen, dining and living room. Tile floors throughout. Neutral colors. Brick front patio. On site laundry. Minutes to all shopping, restaurants, hospitals and highways. Ava

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367886
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND ALL UTILITIES/INTERNET/EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE INCLUDED! This 2 BR apartment has all you could need for a very comfortable stay in the heart of Orlando, 5 10 min away from Walmart and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O5976749
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Welcome home! This 1 BR apartment has all you could need for a very comfortable stay in the heart of Orlando, 5 10 min away from Walmart and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6117175
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Enjoy a stylish experience at this centrally located guesthouse Studio fully equipped in the heart of Orlando! Perfect for someone working

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118210
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This special place is close to everything, making it easy to plan your visit. With a queen bed plus a daybed with 2 singles in the common sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6120049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This charming Studio apartment offers privacy and all you will need for a quick trip to Orlando. It has everything you would find in a regul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  4. Approx. 251.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6123721
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lake Weldona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,950.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1028 Lake Weldona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and updated two bedroom one bath apartment. Brand new floor, updated modern appliances, including built in microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Brand new central heat and air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365313
  2. Provided by REALTY PLUS
  3. Contact Tony Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2887 Osceola Avenue D, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,600.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2887 Osceola Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, quiet, spacious 2 bedroom 2 full bathrooms condo right on the lakefront of scenic Pineloch Lake. Close to downtown, I4, minutes to shopping, OIA, hospitals, 408, SODO. A rated schools, Boone

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374995
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mona Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Marlboro Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,625.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2500 Marlboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Our newly remodeled villas offer modern comfort and style throughout, featuring brand new bedrooms, bathrooms, kitchens, walls, and flooringcompletely refreshed interiors in every unit. Each villa inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381175
  2. Provided by CONWAY REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jane Slone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com