11438 Arborside Bend Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11438 Arborside Bend Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $627,500
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2447
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.47 / -81.5622
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Glenmuir 48 39
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Christina Rampersad
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *****Welcome to 11438 Arborside Bend Way in the desirable gated GLENMUIR community or Windermere, a move in ready home that blends stylish updates, beautiful curb appeal, and inviting outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the long lasting tile roof, freshly refreshed landscaping with tree and shrub trimming, new sod, and new topsoil, plus fresh interior paint in 2026 that gives the home a bright, clean feel. The private fenced backyard is a true highlight, designed for both relaxing and entertaining with brick pavers, a fire pit, and a stunning vinyl plank fence that adds both beauty and privacy. This exceptional outdoor space is perfect for entertaining guests, enjoying quiet evenings, and making the most of Florida living year round. Inside, the updated kitchen is sure to impress with stainless steel appliances, updated granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, white cabinets, ample storage space, and a convenient breakfast bar that opens to the living areas for easy everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, while the primary bathroom features a Roman soaking tub, separate standing shower, and updated dual sinks and countertops, creating a spa like feel. Located in the sought after GLENMUIR community, residents enjoy a gated entrance and amenities including a community park and playground adding even more lifestyle appeal to this beautifully updated home. With its move in ready condition, updated kitchen, primary suite, fenced backyard, outdoor entertaining space, and exceptional community amenities, this home checks all the boxes buyers are searching for. Close to major highways such as FL 429 making commute to downtown Winter Garden, major theme parks, Orlando International Airport, beaches and more a breeze. Come see today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2019.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Larissa Santana
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENMUIR UNIT 1 48/39 LOT 115
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-23-27-2694-01-150
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$649,000.00 ($172.84 / sqft )

6840 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142930
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eleanor Desimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Thornhill Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($182.75 / sqft )

6712 Thornhill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With timeless curb appeal and a front porch built for slow mornings, this Windermere home blends classic charm with the upgrades that make everyday life easier. Step inside and the ceilings rise, sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351284
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Bicton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$717,000.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

13519 Bicton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to one of Windermere's most sought after gated communities where luxury living meets unbeatable Central Florida convenience. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372084
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13609 Ancilla Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$749,999.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

13609 Ancilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning and spacious single family home located in the heart of windermere, offering breathtaking lake views from both the front and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381542
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Soares Santos de Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11903 Cave Run Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

11903 Cave Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning move in ready home in the highly sought after Windermere Trails community, located in a top rated school district and just 2 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392757
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Yan Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13145 Zori Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$750,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

13145 Zori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced right and move in ready! Situated in the Windermere community of Providence, this home offers spacious living across two floors. Upon entering, y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394437
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toni Cafferty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8632 Abbotsbury Drive, Windermere, FL 34786
$625,000.00 ($170.77 / sqft )

8632 Abbotsbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Lakes of Windermere. Featuring fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8632 Abbotsbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$625,000.00 ($170.77 / sqft )

8632 Abbotsbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406433
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com