16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16306 Bird Of Paradise Avenue
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3608 / -81.6876
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Cagan Xings West Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sarah Santos
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Two Story Townhome in a Desirable Community Prime Clermont Location Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained two story townhome, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. This inviting property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, making it ideal for families or anyone seeking extra space. As you arrive, youll be greeted by a charming front porchperfect for relaxing and enjoying your morning coffee. Inside, the home features a thoughtfully designed layout with comfortable living areas and cozy carpeted bedrooms that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen comes fully equipped with modern appliances, providing convenience for everyday living, and the home also includes a fully equipped laundry area. Additionally, youll enjoy the benefit of an attached one car garage, offering both secure parking and extra storage. Located within a well maintained community, residents have access to great amenities including a swimming pool, playground, and sidewalksperfect for outdoor activities and a pleasant neighborhood feel. Conveniently situated in Clermont, this home is just minutes from shopping centers, restaurants, grocery stores, and top rated schools. Youll also enjoy easy access to major highways, making commuting simple, and youre just a short drive from Orlandos world famous attractions, theme parks, and entertainment options. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in one of Clermonts most convenient and growing areas!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAGAN CROSSING WEST PHASE 1 PB 82 PG 69-79 LOT 198
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-26-0010-000-19800
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$377,145.00 ($253.97 / sqft )

16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492492
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17503 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

17503 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury townhome living just 8 miles from Disney! Located in an intimate, upscale community, this fully furnished, turn key residence offers the flexibility to live full time or generate incom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilivette Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available! Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Crossings West offers spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477112
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbor, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492487
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,290.00 ($186.97 / sqft )

6065 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. Through glass sliders is a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403806
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16282 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,705.00 ($256.37 / sqft )

16282 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Cros

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492479
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$382,175.00 ($257.36 / sqft )

16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492322
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$398,900.00 ($221.98 / sqft )

6021 Blissful Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for SALE in the desirable community of Wellness Ridge! This community emphasizes the importance of a healthy and active lifestyle with all of its luxury amenities including Sports Courts, Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403236
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17352 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$399,999.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

17352 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in a highly desirable community in Clermont! This property features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147378
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Johanny Majano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$404,900.00 ($214.46 / sqft )

17226 Blessing Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Do you want to live the vacation lifestyle? Have you visited orlando so much that you thought... It may simply just make more sense to purchase a turn key home.... Well you are 100% right it makes sen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393799
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com