14218 Lanikai Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14218 Lanikai Beach Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3001
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3565 / -81.2438
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: ORLANDO PROPERTY BROKER
  • Contact: Rajesh Chhelavda
  • 760-709-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lowest in the Market!! Biggest home in Gated Community of ISLES OF LAKE NONA.. BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom with BIG LOFT (4th Bedroom) Monterey floor plan bungalow. Take advantage of this incredible opportunity! A spacious and functional design. The chefs kitchen is equipped with a stunning island, stylish backsplash, granite countertops, a Whirlpool cooktop, and a built in oven. The home also features a long foyer, powder room, and an Master's Suite on the first floor with a bathroom a huge closet for added convenience. Upstairs, youll find iron spindles on the stairs, two additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and a laundry room. The spacious loft opens to a rooftop deck, perfect for game nights or relaxing with a view. The home is pre wired for Smart Home technology, adding modern convenience to your lifestyle. Some photos have been virtually staged for visualization purposes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Monterey
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 354.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Isles of Lake Nona Home Owner's Association
  • Association Phone: 407-661-4778
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLES OF LAKE NONA PHASE 3A 105/54 LOT 397
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-3893-03-970
  • Style: Bungalow, Contemporary, Florida
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8450 Northlake Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$649,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

8450 Northlake Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated Waters Edge community of Lake Nona. Major updates include roof (2023), AC and water heater (2021). The home features luxury laminate flooring with cork ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145782
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$715,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

8626 Dubochet Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined Lake Nona living in the heart of Laureate Park. This beautifully designed single story residence offers an effortless blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147464
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Salk Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$619,900.00 ($171.53 / sqft )

12837 Salk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home plenty of space and many upgrades, charming front porchan inviting space perfect for welcoming guests. OPEN CONCEPT floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147707
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14250 Lanikai Beach Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$599,900.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

14250 Lanikai Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the epitome of luxury and comfort in the Monterey model at Isles of Lake Nona. This home features a spacious floorplan with a welcoming foyer t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281737
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$719,900.00 ($204.52 / sqft )

9841 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stylish 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a full 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment is set in Lake Nonas most sought after community of Laureate Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$659,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

7749 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this warm and inviting Laureate Park home on a large corner lot, designed for easy family living and bright, sun filled spaces. You're just steps from Laureate Park Elementary and the ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361936
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18907 Rawson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$660,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

18907 Rawson Street More Like This

A stylish Orlando home where comfort meets convenience. This updated two story layout features the primary suite on the main floor along with a bonus office for working from home, studying, or flex li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366171
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18851 Rawson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$714,900.00 ($233.63 / sqft )

18851 Rawson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lake Nona! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence at 18851 Rawson Street offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, smart design, and exceptional location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hector Rondon Campos PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19310 Banfield Place, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$630,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

19310 Banfield Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where everything still feels brand new built in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence also features a versatile flex room, perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389463
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Carly Ruecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7761 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$635,000.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

7761 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED and ready for a new owner in the heart of Laureate Park. This modern design meets the vibrant lifestyle of Lake Nona. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392462
  2. Provided by SAVVY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Ronda Beaulieu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com