781 Palmera Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394333 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 781 Palmera Street
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1940
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5322 / -81.4473
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Vista Lago Ph 02 50 115
  • Provided by: RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  • Contact: Katrina Anarumo
  • 863-232-6262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this 3 bed, 2.5 bath single family home featuring no carpet and a perfect mix of durable tile and laminate flooring throughout. The 2 car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles and storage. Upstairs, a private bedroom or bonus room offers versatility for a home office, guest suite, or media room, giving you extra privacy and flexibility for your lifestyle. The backyard is ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or gardening. Inside, the home is ready for move in, with thoughtful layouts that maximize comfort and natural light. Modern conveniences include a washer and dryer for tenant use and an electronic garage door opener. Located in Vista Lago community, youre just minutes from Publix, Whole Foods, and everyday shopping, as well as restaurants, cafes, and entertainment. Commuting is easy with quick access to I 4, FL 408, and FL 429, connecting you to all of Orlando. Families and professionals will appreciate proximity to Metrowest, top colleges, and highly rated schools, while adventure and fun are never far, with theme parks, attractions, and recreational options nearby. This home perfectly blends comfort, privacy, and convenience, offering the ideal setting for your next chapter in Orlando living. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy a home that truly has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1476.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vista Lago Homeowners Association, INC. | Merle E.
  • Association Phone: 407-242-5439
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-29-8942-00-660
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5300 Lescot Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5300 Lescot Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Baths Family home for Rent in Orlando, FL 32811; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373771
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Elese Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5132 Elese Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HOUSE FOR RENT! 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CLOSE TO UNIVERSAL, KIRKMAN RD, SUPERMARKETS, SHOPPING CENTERS, RESTAURANTS. AVAILABLE FOR OCCUPANCY NOW!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399461
  2. Provided by REALMULTIPROPERTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Useche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Cypress Fairway . This unit, been fully renovated with granite counter tops, vinyl floors through out, washer and dryer included in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405391
  2. Provided by EARTHLINK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Paradas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4332 Kirkman Road 1012, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,850.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

4332 Kirkman Road 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is located in the exclusive Sunset Lake gated community. With 1,042 sq ft, this corner unit offers an open layout, high ceilings, and a bright, airy atmosphere. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148545
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,795.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Condo 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bath move in ready! Unit features wood flooring throughout the whole unit, Updated kitchen cabinets and interior utility room with washer/dryer included! This gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148914
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4434 Middlebrook Road 4, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4434 Middlebrook Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 29TH. TOTALLY NEW & IMPROVED PRICE!!! Luxuriously Renovated and Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Condo with Dual Masters and a Water View. This is more than just a home; it's a lifestyle. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Kay Katwaroo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$2,275.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental opportunity, This 3 bed / 2 bath first floor condo is ready for you to move in, new painting, new modern appliances ,high ceiling, no carpet in a very well maintained community. This comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364451
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolina Lomelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Cepeda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4201 Cepeda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 4201 Cepeda St in Orlando, this charming home offers easy access and walking distance to local amenities and a peaceful traditional neighborhood setting. The property is well maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372202
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4638 America, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4638 America Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy home at 4638 America St offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to local shops, schools, and parks, the property provides a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372261
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5606 Blue Shadows Court 10, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

5606 Blue Shadows Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This light and airy second floor end unit features vaulted ceilings exclusive to top floor residences, creating an open and elevated feel. The home offers brand new luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 963 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379534
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carolina Brum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com