2014 Applegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2014 Applegate Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2441
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6021 / -81.5116
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Remington Oaks Ph 02 45146
  • Provided by: GOLDEN ENTERPRISE GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Javed Mirza
  • 407-493-8742
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful two story home with a 3 car garage offers all the room you need. From the moment you walk in, the tall ceilings and open foyer create a bright feel that instantly feels like home. The formal living and dining rooms provide the perfect setting for gatherings. The heart of the homea spacious kitchenboasts ample cabinetry, quartz countertops, a prep island, and a pantry for all your cooking. The breakfast nook overlooks the screened in pool, offering the perfect spot to sip your coffee. Downstairs also includes a guest bedroom and full bath, plus a laundry room. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms and primary suite. Enjoy your own screened balcony within the primary bedroom, also featuring a soaking tub, dual sink vanity, walk in shower, and walk in closet. Step outsideno rear neighbors, just mature trees and natures calm surrounding your backyard oasis. The neighborhood offers family friendly perks like a park and basketball court, and you're just minutes from Publix, local shopping centers, Forest Lake Golf Club, and convenient access to 429 & 408. If you're looking for a home where your family can grow and make memoriesthis is the one. Roof and Hvac were replaced within the past few years. Solar panels boast a $0 electric bill. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2441.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 184.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: sentry management
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: REMINGTON OAKS PHASE 2 45/146 LOT 111
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-22-28-7358-01-110
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
$514,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

228 Westyn Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the gated enclave of Eagles Landing at Westyn Bay, this beautifully appointed single family residence offers refined living near the shores of Lake Apopka in the heart of Central Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379361
  2. Provided by PINELOCH INVESTMENTS, INC
  3. Contact Bertrand Bouchenot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Ibis Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$669,000.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

1872 Ibis Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the spacious 5 bedrooms and 4 and a half bathrooms. As you entered the foyer you will find the flex room on your left. All the way to the great room and the Chef's kitchen with beautiful gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381977
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Marie Trandoan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3323 Fawnwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$650,000.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

3323 Fawnwood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning corner property offers a perfect blend of space, luxury, and modern efficiency. Nestled in the highly sought after, gated community of For

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4533 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394294
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2819 Stonegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$589,000.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

2819 Stonegate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with over 2,600 square feet of living space in the gated Preserve at Crown Point community. With a 3 car tandem garage and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402938
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$549,000.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

1455 Sourwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Impeccably maintained and rarely lived in, this CalAtlantic built residence in the highly sought after Arden Park North community presents like new. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403800
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Marlene De Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Starbird Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$524,900.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

3545 Starbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Forest Brooke! Built in 2004 and offering 3,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947094
  2. Provided by DYNAMIK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlus Marchbanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Jake Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$634,900.00 ($126.70 / sqft )

99 Jake Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 99 Jake Court, a huge home in the gated community of Forestbrooke with many amenities just minutes from Lake Apopka! The first floor boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5011 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506275
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com