151 Washington Street Ph3a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393443 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 151 Washington Street Ph3a
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1529
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5442 / -81.3763
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Metropolitan At Lake Eola
  • Building: Metropolitan At Lake Eola
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Darcy Ennis
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished Penthouse Living with Iconic Lake Eola Views | Walkable Downtown Orlando! Wake up to sweeping skyline and water views from this stunning furnished penthouse at Metropolitan at Lake Eola. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, this expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,529 square feet of elevated living, framed by dramatic 11 foot floor to ceiling windows overlooking Lake Eola, the Walt Disney World Amphitheater, and a resort style pool. Designed for both comfort and style, the open concept layout is filled with natural light and features wood flooring throughout with ceramic tile in the bathrooms. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and an extended granite island, ideal for cooking, hosting, or everyday living. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an en suite bathroom and generous closet space. The second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, a dedicated home office, or additional living space, making this home ideal for professionals, remote workers, or anyone seeking a turnkey downtown lifestyle. This residence also includes a full size in unit washer and dryer for added everyday convenience. This boutique building features only 128 residences, offering a more private and efficient living experience. Amenities include an Amazon Hub package system, fully equipped fitness center, renovated clubroom, executive conference room, and dedicated penthouse level elevator access. One assigned ground level parking space is included in the gated, covered garage. All inclusive lifestyle perks set this home apart, with utilities covering chilled water for air conditioning, domestic water, sewer, trash, pest control, and internet creating true convenience and predictable monthly living. Located just steps from Lake Eola Park, approximately 500 feet away, enjoy Orlandos most vibrant events right outside your door. Walk to Publix, the weekly farmers market, and experience the best of downtown including Thornton Park, Orange Avenue nightlife, the Dr. Phillips Center for the Performing Arts, and the Kia Center. Enjoy front row views of fireworks, festivals, and year round events from the comfort of your own home. Penthouse opportunities in this building are rare. Offered furnished and move in ready. Schedule your private tour today before it is gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1529.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bond
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-5626-03-001
  • Unit Number: PH3A
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111-3 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,140.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

111-3 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

26th floor beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Aspire is a luxury residential complex located in downtown Orlando, right on Lake Eola. Here are some key features and highlights of Aspire: Prime Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,485.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

413 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence at the iconic Paramount on Lake Eola, offering sweeping, unobstructed views of Lake Eola and the Downtown Orlando s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370665
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111-3 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,590.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

111-3 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Aspire on Lake Eola | Downtown Orlando Luxury Living Welcome to Aspire, a premier luxury residential tower set directly on Lake Eola, where modern design meets effortless downtown living. This soph

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370668
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,400.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Penthouse Two Bedroom, Two Bath | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Downtown Orlando Rising above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse two bedroom, two bath residence at Society Orlando delivers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 769 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370782
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 23b, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,975.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 23b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this FULLY FURNISHED or unfurnished, contemporary 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept layout and dramatic floor to ceiling windows with sweeping views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378077
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

125-2 Pine Street More Like This

Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 22nd floor, available now and showcasing stunning sunset and city views with sweeping vistas of Lake Eola and Downtown Orlando. This home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380202
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,510.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

415-2 Pine Street More Like This

This beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a bright and inviting living space with floor to ceiling windows that bring in incredible natural light and showcase a partial view of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380576
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2906, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,600.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just bring your suitcase! Welcome to this outstanding 2br FULLY FURNISHED unit at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This 29th floor high sky unit is now available with superior sunset city views. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387061
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,950.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

119-2 Pine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated lakefront living at Mondrian on Lake Eola, one of Downtown Orlandos most iconic high rise addresses. Perfectly positioned overlooking Lake Eola Park, this exceptional three bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387175
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100-2 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100-2 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Urban Chic Meets Downtown Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath at Citi Tower Step into sophisticated city living with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at Citi Tower, located in the heart of Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389406
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com