7761 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7761 Laureate Boulevard
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3052
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3667 / -81.2675
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: SAVVY PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Ronda Beaulieu
  • 407-432-1593
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED and ready for a new owner in the heart of Laureate Park. This modern design meets the vibrant lifestyle of Lake Nona. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floor plan filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island that anchors the home. The first floor primary suite offers both convenience and privacy, while upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect space for a home office, media room, or additional living area. Additional highlights include walk in closets, generous storage, and flexible living spaces designed for todays lifestyle. Just steps from your front door, enjoy the resort style Aquatic Center featuring three pools, the state of the art LP FIT fitness center, and over 44 miles of scenic trails for hiking and biking. This vibrant, pet friendly neighborhood boasts numerous "pocket parks," a community garden, and the popular Canvas Restaurant & Market. The low maintenance lifestyle is enhanced by the HOA, which includes 1Gbps high speed fiber optic internet. Perfectly situated in Medical City, you are minutes from top rated A rated schools, the Lake Nona Town Center, and the entertainment at Boxi Park. With quick access to Orlando International Airport and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, technology, and convenience. Don't miss your chance to join one of Orlando's most innovative and sought after communities! A rare opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Orlandos most sought after communitiesschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Kahneman II
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1944.00
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DERCK MCARTHUR
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 2A 81/41 LOT 74
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-30-4952-00-740
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8450 Northlake Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$649,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

8450 Northlake Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the gated Waters Edge community of Lake Nona. Major updates include roof (2023), AC and water heater (2021). The home features luxury laminate flooring with cork ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145782
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weisheyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$715,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

8626 Dubochet Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined Lake Nona living in the heart of Laureate Park. This beautifully designed single story residence offers an effortless blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147464
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12837 Salk Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$619,900.00 ($171.53 / sqft )

12837 Salk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home plenty of space and many upgrades, charming front porchan inviting space perfect for welcoming guests. OPEN CONCEPT floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147707
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$719,900.00 ($204.52 / sqft )

9841 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stylish 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a full 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment is set in Lake Nonas most sought after community of Laureate Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$733,000.00 ($203.72 / sqft )

9738 Neruda Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fall in Love with The Cumberland floor plan, built in 2024 and located in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona, offers the ease of single story living with a beautifully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355725
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$659,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

7749 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this warm and inviting Laureate Park home on a large corner lot, designed for easy family living and bright, sun filled spaces. You're just steps from Laureate Park Elementary and the ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361936
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18907 Rawson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$660,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

18907 Rawson Street More Like This

A stylish Orlando home where comfort meets convenience. This updated two story layout features the primary suite on the main floor along with a bonus office for working from home, studying, or flex li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366171
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18851 Rawson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$714,900.00 ($233.63 / sqft )

18851 Rawson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lake Nona! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence at 18851 Rawson Street offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, smart design, and exceptional location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hector Rondon Campos PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9916 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$729,900.00 ($238.14 / sqft )

9916 Rodbell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Laureate Park David Weekley home, perfectly situated with PARK VIEWS. This modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with private office and upstairs loft has it all with designer finishes throughout. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381038
  2. Provided by FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Michael Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19310 Banfield Place, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$630,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

19310 Banfield Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where everything still feels brand new built in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence also features a versatile flex room, perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389463
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Carly Ruecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com