9916 Rodbell Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6381038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9916 Rodbell Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3065
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3533 / -81.2542
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Ph 2 Prcl N3
  • Elementary School: Laureate Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: FL PRO BROKERS LLC
  • Contact: Michael Blank
  • 407-790-7341
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Laureate Park David Weekley home, perfectly situated with PARK VIEWS. This modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with private office and upstairs loft has it all with designer finishes throughout. This beautiful residence has many CUSTOM upgrades including: Gourmet Kitchen, custom dual tone cabinets/island, built in ovens, upgraded appliance package with beverage center, wood plank floors, designer lighting, hand crafted wood stairs/railing, quartz counters throughout, and a private back lanai. As you enter the home, you are greeted by the open foyer, private office/flex/4th bedroom, and a trendy bath. The very spacious open concept floor plan has a large kitchen with a dine in island, informal dining and a great room that can accommodate large families. Upstairs, you'll find the luxurious owners suite, complete with a spacious walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bathroom with dual vanities and an oversized glass enclosed shower. A versatile loft/playroom, two additional bedrooms, and one full bathroom complete the upper level. Outside, a private lanai, patio and a fenced in backyard complete this perfect family home. Over $100,000 in builder and homeowner upgrades. Must see in person to fully appreciate every detail of this rare home since there are too many features to list. Laureate Park is Lake Nona's premier community which includes FREE 1GB fiber internet, pools, fitness center, many beautiful parks, lakes, 40% green space and A rated schools. Nearby are Lake Nona's Medical City, Town Center, USTA, KPMG, dining, shopping and quick access to the airport, 417 expressway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2334.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LAUREATE PARK MASTERASSOC c/o Artemis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PARCEL N-3 PHASE 2 107/135LOT 71
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4846-00-710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10278 Medawar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$869,990.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

10278 Medawar Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The CARDINAL model offers 5 bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, a Loft, and a 3 car garage. This stunning single family home has plenty of space and many upgrades, including a gourmet kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111527
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13589 Mcmillan Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$850,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

13589 Mcmillan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful modern single family home open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms located in the desired community of Laureate Park. This waterfront home features a gourmet kitchen with high end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142721
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 Dubochet Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$715,000.00 ($211.04 / sqft )

8626 Dubochet Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined Lake Nona living in the heart of Laureate Park. This beautifully designed single story residence offers an effortless blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147464
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14962 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$855,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

14962 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT so you can make your changes! Spacious 5 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom Plus an Office, Great Room, Media Room, Game Room/Den with designer upgrades in this sought after Lake Nona neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307711
  2. Provided by DEBORAH E GARSON PA
  3. Contact Deborah Garson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$719,900.00 ($204.52 / sqft )

9841 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stylish 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a full 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment is set in Lake Nonas most sought after community of Laureate Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$733,000.00 ($203.72 / sqft )

9738 Neruda Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fall in Love with The Cumberland floor plan, built in 2024 and located in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona, offers the ease of single story living with a beautifully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355725
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$659,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

7749 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this warm and inviting Laureate Park home on a large corner lot, designed for easy family living and bright, sun filled spaces. You're just steps from Laureate Park Elementary and the ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361936
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18907 Rawson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$660,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

18907 Rawson Street More Like This

A stylish Orlando home where comfort meets convenience. This updated two story layout features the primary suite on the main floor along with a bonus office for working from home, studying, or flex li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366171
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19058 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$825,000.00 ($227.96 / sqft )

19058 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this almost new, designer upgraded home in the heart of Lake Nona at 19058 Planetree Street, Orlando, FL 32827 where modern comfort, smart t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371996
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact David Fraser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18411 Mowry Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$869,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

18411 Mowry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront luxury in the heart of Lake Nona! Welcome to this beautiful property with modern elevation located in the desirable Summerdale Park community in Lake Nona. This stunning home offers 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4917 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382545
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Sanginesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com