3552 Grouby Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6392379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3552 Grouby Road
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1293
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7974 / -82.0457
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32163
  • Subdivision: Villagesfenney Swallowtall Vi
  • Provided by: EASY STREET REALTY FLORIDA,INC
  • Contact: Mary Jane Coutz
  • 386-801-4854
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity... Beautiful light, bright and cheerful topaz model w/ full 2 car garage, located on hard to find corner lot w/ northern linai exposure with low low bond!!! Gorgeous upgraded tile flooring, high definition laminate countertops and tiled primary walk in shower w/ bench!!! This terrific floor plan w/ oversized 16x12 primary en suite w/ a huge walk in closet conveniently located in bath area! 2nd bedroom offers plenty of space and... A large closet! Gorgeous kitchen offers great functionality w/ oversized center island w/ huge breakfast bar, and food pantry, and pull out drawers in cabinets! Kitchen is open to generous sized living area, great for entertaining and watching the big game!!! Don't miss the entry closet for all those "winter" coats, and... Sidelight in front door and laundry sink in garage!!! Enjoy watching mother nature during most of the day, and evening in screen enclosed linai and open patio along the east side of home! This awesome lot orientation is hard to find!!! *** added bonus... Low, low bond!!! This tremendous patio villa is located in the hammock at fenney known for the mystical beauty of abundant mature live oak trees adorned with spanish moss!!! Absolutely breathtaking!!! Plus, just a stone throw away from top rated red fox and gray fox executive golf course!!! Come see for yourselflove at 1st sight!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 80 VILLAGE OF FENNEY SWALLOWTAIL VILLAS PB 19 PGS 21-21A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32163 - The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: G31G080
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3435 Inverary Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$364,900.00 ($206.39 / sqft )

3435 Inverary Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the highly desirable Village of Fernandina! Perfectly positioned near golf, recreation, shopping, dining, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717367
  2. Provided by FRANK KIRSCHNER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5539 Annette Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$339,000.00 ($167.66 / sqft )

5539 Annette Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Like new durham courtyard villa located in the desirable village of hawkins. 2 bed/2 bath/2 car garage features an open floorplan with high ceilings, abundant light and neutral tones throughout. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723722
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Islawild Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$355,000.00 ($162.25 / sqft )

3203 Islawild Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Seabreeze model home, located in the highly desirable Village of Sanibel. This move in ready, home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5095489
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Melanie Moyse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Infinity Run, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$360,000.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

3818 Infinity Run Adult Community Reduced More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~2013 roof, hvac & hot water heater~ ~freshly painted interior~ ~no homes behind~ ~brand new glass enclosed lanai~ ~high ceilings~ ~luxury vinyl flooring~ tucked away in the v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102409
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3374 Castlegate Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$280,000.00 ($172.10 / sqft )

3374 Castlegate Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Turn key bokeelia villa in the village of fernandina golf cart included and solar panels are included!!! Save on your energy bills month after month! Total electric bill for 2025 was $350. Move righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103287
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Judy Blundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 Judah Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

2865 Judah Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2/2 Ruby Patio Villa Helena Villas in the Village of Richmond. Just 7 minutes by golf car to Brownwood Paddock Square for shopping, dining, and entertainment. Situated on a desirable corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Craft Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$289,900.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

5705 Craft Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Emerald model patio villa nestled in the desirable Village of DeSoto in The Villages. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the professional landscaping, painted drive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106940
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jamie Noll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Melle Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$279,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

3099 Melle Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Topaz Model Villa in the highly desirable Village of DeLuna! Ideally located just a short golf cart ride to Brownwood Paddock Square, youll enjoy convenient access to shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107256
  2. Provided by HOAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Hoad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Siverson Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$319,000.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

6262 Siverson Terrace Adult Community More Like This

~$5,000 price reduction~ ~built in 2021~ ~2 car garage~ ~laundry inside~ ~luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout~ ~private backyard with fencing~ ~furniture package sold separately~ welcome to this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107560
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Sandalwood Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32163
$369,900.00 ($272.59 / sqft )

2149 Sandalwood Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2149 sandwood place! Bond paid on this beautifully maintained anaheim courtyard villa located in the highly desirable village of collier. This block & stucco villa! This charming home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108224
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Jana Schautz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com