Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 711
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6785 / -81.331
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Lake Kathryn Village
  • Building: Lake Kathryn Village
  • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  • Contact: Peggy Welch
  • 407-243-8840
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hugh price drop!!!!! Beautiful one bedroom condo totally remodeled. New windows, doors flooring kitchen and bathroom. 370. 00 a month for hoa which includes washer and dryer plus water. Outside is maintened by hoa. To include roof and lawns. Bring your boat. Property has a private boat ramp and dock. Screened in porch to have more storage room for your plants and or a beautiful sitting area. Tenant is leaving the end of may. Buyers must verify room sizes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: VISTA MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 BLDG I LAKE KATHRYN VILLAGE PB 24 PGS 49-52
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-21-30-515-0I00-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RMF-13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$147,900.00 ($214.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Casselberry. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath property is currently leased month to month, providing immediate and flexible rental income. With a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139143
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Barbas Barbastefano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$150,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Lake Kathryn Village Discover an inviting retreat in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled in the heart of Casselberry. This bright and cozy home offers a perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356537
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Cuervo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Georgetown Drive B, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$160,000.00 ($179.57 / sqft )

117 Georgetown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Casselberry, Florida, featuring an updated kitchen, tile floors, a private fenced backyard, and convenient in unit laundry. The open living area is finished wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Devin Loh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Kenwick Circle 202, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$154,999.00 ($137.66 / sqft )

602 Kenwick Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Oxford Square Condominium Community, located in the established and vibrant city of Casselberry. This well maintained property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366079
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clara Carreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Idlebrook Circle 110, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$149,500.00 ($194.66 / sqft )

3700 Idlebrook Circle 110 More Like This

2 Bedroom 1 Bath condo in gated "Cabana Key" community. FIRST FLOOR UNIT close to pool and playground. Bedrooms are carpeted. Laminate in the Living and Dining Area. CLOSE TO UCF. Covered Screen Enc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375168
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Kenwick Circle 205, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$149,000.00 ($124.37 / sqft )

610 Kenwick Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated second floor condo in Oxford Square 0 a well maintained community with no special assessments and a recently paid off roof. Inside, the split bedroom layout offers p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380307
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marnetta Arnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Calle Del Norte  C, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$155,000.00 ($168.30 / sqft )

1158 Calle Del Norte C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!! Adordable and affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo located in the desirable lakefront community of marbeya club on lake howell. This well maintained home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384512
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Johnna Brizendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 B St  , CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$158,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

516 B St Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, lakefront inspired living in the heart of Casselberry! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Lake Kathryn Village offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391801
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Idlebrook Circle 112, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$145,000.00 ($224.81 / sqft )

3700 Idlebrook Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well kept 1 bedroom 1 Bathroom , gated community, on first floor. Laminated flooring throughout, This community offers a fitness center, clubhouse, pool, and this unit is in excellent locat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394965
  2. Provided by SANCHEZ PROPERTIES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Georgetown Drive D, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$134,500.00 ($150.95 / sqft )

119 Georgetown Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment or primary use. This updated unit offers a spacious floor plan with 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom and laundry closet in unit. Enjoy lake views from the living room and back porch. The condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395052
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angel Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com