8547 Bertram Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391057 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8547 Bertram Lane
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $2,599
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6152 / -81.2631
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Stratford Green
  • Elementary School: Eastbrook
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  • Contact: Joanne Bracero
  • 407-897-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in now oviedo rental! Beautiful 3 bd 2. 5 bath townhome! 2 car attached garage! Fresh paint! Live in sought after oviedo fl!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home in the community of stratford green in the heart of oviedo, fl. This property boasts an open inviting floor plan as soon a you walk in. Large living/dining combo as well as powder room on 1st floor. Elegant wood laminate flooring and tile on 1st floor. Large closet space under stairs for extra storage! Kitchen is spacious and inviting with pantry closet as well. Breakfast nook area is spacious with sliding glass door that leads to back covered porch are. The attached 2 car garage provides ample space for your vehicles and additional storage. Carpet on stairs & 2nd floor you will find all 3 bedrooms on the 2nd floor as well as spacious laundry room. The convenience of an upstairs laundry room eliminates the need for carrying laundry up and down the stairs. Washer and dryer are already installed. Primary bedroom has elegant french doors, stylish recessed ceiling and 2 large walk in closets also in primary bedroom you will enjoy a beautiful bathroom with relaxing garden tub & double sink vanity. The additional 2 guest bedrooms are spacious with plenty of closet space in each! Full guest bathroom with bathtub/shower combo! Useful desk area located in the hall section at the top of the stairs. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy the florida sun at the community pool, a great place to relax and unwind. The community of stratford green is situated in the one of the best location in oviedo. Shopping, dinning, entertainment, oviedo on the park and so much more are just minutes away. Easy access to w sr 426 and the 417. Ucf and siemens are close by.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1675.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastbrook Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-30-5SL-0000-0160
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 328 Center Lake Lane A-4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,900.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

328 Center Lake Lane A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year old 3 bedroom townhouse .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149007
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5097 Cypress Branch Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5097 Cypress Branch Point Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! Perfect 3 bedroom, 2 1/2bath townhouse with a 2 car garage! Youll feel like youre living at a resort with a gorgeous community pool, fitness room, tennis courts, parks

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333532
  2. Provided by TOP LINE REALTY
  3. Contact Priya Rajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Birchfield Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1604 Birchfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Immediate Occupancy. Do you want to make Oviedo, FL your home and live in luxury? If that's a yes, this brand new home in a Beautiful and privately gated subdivision with a community pool is the one y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346667
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,350.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5331 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this fully remodeled townhouse in beautiful Clayton Crossing, one of Seminole Countys most desirable gated communities. This well maintained home features 1,558 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399583
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact John Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Pine Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

247 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 3 bedroom home with a flex space that can serve as an office or playroom. With 2,000 sq. ft. of living space plus a two car garage, this half duplex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399969
  2. Provided by LISTING PROS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Botero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Pewter Mist Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2902 Pewter Mist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in highly desirable Brooks Landing. 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths. Great floor plan, Bedrooms are separated. The primary boosts a walk in closet with roomy ensuite bath. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404546
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barry Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3599 Caruso Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3599 Caruso Place More Like This

Perfectly situated 2.5 miles from the University of Central Florida main campus and half a mile from Econ River Wilderness Area trailhead, Hawthorne Glen is a hidden gemclean, quiet, and private, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405732
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Andres Gaviria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com