Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0516 / -81.505
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Tuscany Preserve Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Laurel
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alexis Bress
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury townhome in guard gated tuscany preserve. Welcome to tuscany preserve in poinciana, florida, a sought after guard gated resort style community in central florida conveniently located near orlando, walt disney world, and lake marion. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect combination of modern style, space, and low maintenance living in one of poincianas most amenity rich communities. Inside, youll find new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a bright, clean, move in ready interior. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding doors lead to your private outdoor green space, perfect for relaxing or enjoying florida evenings. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet, dual sink vanity, and spacious layout, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Additional highlights include a myq smart garage door opener and ample storage throughout. Residents of tuscany preserve enjoy exceptional resort style amenities including 24 hour guard gated security, an elegant clubhouse, resort style pool and hot tub, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, basketball courts, a newly added dog park, and a community playground. The hoa includes lawn maintenance, irrigation, cable and high speed internet allowing for truly low maintenance florida living. Located near lake marion, local golf courses, shopping, dining, and major routes connecting to orlandos attractions and airports, this home is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. 1411 pacific road, poinciana fl 34759 offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, location, and value in the heart of central florida. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1906.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tuscany Preserve Community Association
  • Association Phone: 863-438-4881
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY PRESERVE PHASE 3 PB 150 PG 15-18 LOT 132
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935362-001320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$318,900.00 ($141.17 / sqft )

703 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LGI Homes is proud to present the gorgeous Glades floor plan. This two story floor plan provides remarkable entertainment and living space for new homebuyers. As part of our CompleteHome package, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3433340
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Chervil Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$259,900.00 ($131.40 / sqft )

1158 Chervil Drive More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!In the heart of Tuscany Preserve, a private community where serenity and beauty come together, awaits a home that inspires. More than just a house, its a retreat that invites you to d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138295
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Chervil Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$285,000.00 ($144.09 / sqft )

1187 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Tuscany Preserve ! This 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome has it all, resort living, and a beautiful clean interior ready to move into. Enter the community through the front gate. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Nina Gammello, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Pacific Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

1426 Pacific Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Tuscany Preserve! This spacious 2,110 sq ft home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, creating a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146099
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$261,900.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

563 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the Bay floor plan by LGI Homes a smartly designed two story home that balances style, comfort, and efficiency. Located in the sought after Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve, this move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148968
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($126.94 / sqft )

567 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates offers a stylish, spacious, and move in ready home designed for modern living. This thoughtfully crafted two story residence features three bedrooms, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149079
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

460 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take advantage of an incredible builder promotion featuring low down payment options and builder paid closing costs, rate promotions, with a low 4.25% available making homeownership more accessible th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403147
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

575 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403148
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

559 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Glades floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design and modern comfort come together in one of Poincianas most sought after communities. This beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405630
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

572 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design, quality finishes, and everyday functionality come together in one beautifully crafted home. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405641
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com