411 Halifax Avenue 200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389694 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 411 Halifax Avenue 200
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 766
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2305 / -81.0175
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Provided by: U KEY REALTY
  • Contact: Yukey Hoo
  • 407-937-8888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent deduce!!! Come check out this Two bedroom Riverfront Condo. only 10 mins walk to the beach. On site Laundry and wi fi included. Near to the Daytona Beach entertainment district, oceanwalk, restaurants. Call and schedule a tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 766.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Honor Quality Management LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5305-31-00-0760
  • Unit Number: 200
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2007 Schulte Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2007 Schulte Avenue 1 More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom 1 bath rental available now on the beachside. Beautiful floors throughout the living area and bedrooms. Washer dryer hookups are included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396688
  2. Provided by CHATEAU THE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Tish Vasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Poinsettia Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,150.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

407 Poinsettia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Skip the noise and enjoy the privacy of your own space in this charming beachside half duplex. Perfectly positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145004
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grandview Avenue 1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,199.00 ($0.63 / sqft )

115 Grandview Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2/1 Home in Daytona Perfect Beachside Living! *PROPERTY IS PART OF A QUADPLEX *Just a 5 minute walk to the beautiful Daytona Beach *Large kitchen featuring ample cabinets, a stove, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353645
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Peninsula  3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,290.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

127 Peninsula 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Old world charm modern convenience. Ca. 1910. Located in the Surfside Village Historic District halfway between Main Street and International Speedway Blvd. Close to all Daytona Beach Attractions a sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375599
  2. Provided by LEN ALA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Len Ala Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Oleander Avenue #2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$1,495.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

236 Oleander Avenue #2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living Awaits Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Daytona Beach! Discover the epitome of coastal living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit located at 23

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401410
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brock Stocksett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com