2316 Concord Street 8, ORLANDO, FL 32803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388584 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2316 Concord Street 8
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $3,495
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2146
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5513 / -81.3524
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32803
  • Subdivision: Concord Commons
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  • Contact: Lisa Gould
  • 407-545-6430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Premier Luxury townhome #8 at Concord Commons! Be the first to step into a new chapter of elevated living at the vibrant corner of Bumby and Concordwhere vision meets craftsmanship in one of Orlandos most sought after neighborhoods. This brand new townhome collection redefines what it means to live well, with modern architecture, high end finishes, and a floor plan that feels as good as it looks; with several 3 bed and 3 bath models, all with 2 car garages. Whether you're a city loving professional or a design savvy family, these homes were created with you in mind. Every detailinside and outhas been thoughtfully curated to offer both effortless style and everyday comfort. From the sleek interiors to the walkable surroundings, this is urban sophistication with a soul. The Milk District is more than a locationits a lifestyle. And now, you have the rare opportunity to be part of its next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1727.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Team Drawdy
  • Association Phone: 407-629-4420
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-30-1599-00-080
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 544 Bumby Avenue 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,495.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

544 Bumby Avenue 3 New Construction More Like This

Brand New Premier Luxury townhome #3 at Concord Commons! Be the first to step into a new chapter of elevated living at the vibrant corner of Bumby and Concordwhere vision meets craftsmanship in one o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311818
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lisa Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Bumby Avenue 5, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$4,095.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

544 Bumby Avenue 5 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Concord Commons, a brand new luxury townhome community in the heart of Orlandos vibrant Milk District, located at the desirable corner of Bumby and Concord. Be among the first to live in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311875
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lisa Gould
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4329 Roush Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

4329 Roush Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Live in style and comfort in this beautifully **BRAND NEW** designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome. Featuring a bright, open concept layout and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,957.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384357
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Lina Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2604 Kilgore Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2604 Kilgore Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome is brand new construction, offering the rare opportunity to be the very first person to live in and enjoy it. Every finish, fixture, and appliance is untouch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384955
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Kilgore Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,350.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2602 Kilgore Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly built home is a 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom offers a bright, open concept layout that feels both spacious and inviting. The main living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen featuring slee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384986
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Kilgore Street 2600, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,350.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2600 Kilgore Street 2600 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom 3.5 bath townhome is a brand new construction, offering the rare opportunity to be the very first person to live in and enjoy it. Every finish, fixture, and appliance is untouc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399106
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Hillcrest Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,150.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

706 Hillcrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly sought after Mills/50 District, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Inside, a bright and airy living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400800
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tam O Shanter Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

630 Tam O Shanter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly desirable Lake Como/Underhill community, zoned for Boone High School. This spacious block construction home offers approximately 2,080 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404502
  2. Provided by CAMERON REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sidawi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Forest Avenue 3, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$3,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

11 Forest Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/5/26. Welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready townhome located in the highly desirable Lake Eola Heights Historic Districtjust minutes from Downtown Orlando, Lake Eola, Thorn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405116
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com