150 Robinson Street 2906, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387061 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 2906
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola
  • Building: Vuelk Eola
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Paul Jimenez
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just bring your suitcase! Welcome to this outstanding 2br FULLY FURNISHED unit at the luxury VUE high rise residences. This 29th floor high sky unit is now available with superior sunset city views. Plenty and tons of natural light will welcome you entering the dramatic floor to ceiling with costumed window treatments. Beautiful light wood flooring is laid out in the kitchen, bathroom and living area. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and gas cooking range. The living area is spacious and open which is great for entertaining. The master bedroom upstairs is spacious with a build out Jack and Jill walk in closets. Relax on your spacious balcony as you capture breathtaking views of Orlando City. Key features in this furnished unit include 3 new large screen TVs, smart standing desk with wireless charging, desk chair with built in massage, custom built closets, new chandeliers, wine refrigerator, comfortable pull out sofa, Smart coffee table with built in fridge with LED lights and bluetooth speakers, king size sleep number bed with new bed sheets and balcony chair set. Washer and dryer included. 1 assigned parking included. Come and experience luxury living at the VUE High rise. Schedule your private showing today! The Vue residences is a modern retreat conceptualized by the ultra modern 7th floor pool deck, tennis courts, basketball courts and world class residence gym. The Vue was designed as an all glass contemporary high rise option for those of us looking for a modern condo with an attention to detail and amenities. The Vue delivers its residences with concierge, security, 24hr fitness, club room and valet for your guest. The VUE is within walking distance to all downtown entertainment, restaurants, Lake Eola, KIA Center, Inter and Co Stadium and the Dr Phillips Performing Arts Center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1133.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Renee Maxwell
  • Association Phone: 321-332-6940.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-29-207
  • Unit Number: 2906
  • View: City
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Gas, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 508, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,200.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newfound paradise near Thornton Park Orlando! Just far enough from Downtown to avoid all the noise and party goers but close enough to walk to all the amazing restaurants and venues. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363366
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,485.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

413 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence at the iconic Paramount on Lake Eola, offering sweeping, unobstructed views of Lake Eola and the Downtown Orlando s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370665
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111-3 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,590.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

111-3 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Aspire on Lake Eola | Downtown Orlando Luxury Living Welcome to Aspire, a premier luxury residential tower set directly on Lake Eola, where modern design meets effortless downtown living. This soph

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370668
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,400.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Penthouse Two Bedroom, Two Bath | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Downtown Orlando Rising above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse two bedroom, two bath residence at Society Orlando delivers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 769 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370782
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,510.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

415-2 Pine Street More Like This

This beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a bright and inviting living space with floor to ceiling windows that bring in incredible natural light and showcase a partial view of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6380576
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson St Street 405, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,300.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

525 Jackson St Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383241
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Eola Drive 11, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,795.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1 Eola Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Orlando at 1 South Eola Drive, Unit 11, just steps from Lake Eola Park. This well maintained residence features a bright, open layout with a modern kitchen that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384212
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street Ph3b, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

151 Washington Street Ph3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Penthouse with Iconic Lake Eola Fountain Views | Walkable Downtown Orlando Wake up to breathtaking panoramic views of Lake Eola, including the iconic fountain and the Walt Disney World Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393469
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2112, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,600.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to rent a corner unit with stunning city views at The Vue at Lake Eola the tallest high rise in Downtown Orlando. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit offers panoramic views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395762
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Alejandra Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Eola Drive 608, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,995.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

100 Eola Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL 2bedroom 2bath in The Sanctuary From downtown Orlando, take E Robinson east, go south on N Eola Dr and building will be on corner of Pine and Eola Your moment is finally here! Internet, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396379
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com