314 13th Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 314 13th Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1122 / -81.6213
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Highway Add
  • Provided by: PROPERTY WAREHOUSES OF AMERICA
  • Contact: Louis Vincent
  • 321-234-2683
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great investment opportunity.Need some TLC. The entire duplex available for sale.The roof is 2024. Won't last long.Hurry.Bring your offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHWAY ADDITION PB 5 PG 1 BLK 2 LOTS 11 12 & 13
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-28-769000-002110
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9016 Orange Blossom Loop, Haines City, FL 33844
$324,000.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

9016 Orange Blossom Loop More Like This

Discover the convenience of Central Florida living with a rare, oversized cul de sac lot at 9016 Orange Blossom Loop. Tucked away at the end of a quiet street, this meticulously maintained 2014 built

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225529
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5949 Catamaran Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$310,000.00 ($143.25 / sqft )

5949 Catamaran Avenue Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Come to visit this unique this little silver cup and make it yours, location, serenity and very family oriented community. **********price is being reduced from $320,000 to $310,000***********

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lovelia Jupin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Fallon Hills Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

914 Fallon Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Beautiful property. For those who love living or investing in a very quiet and safe community. Just 2 minutes from Highway 27.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145548
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alfonso Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 227 Barrington Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$380,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

227 Barrington Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and charming 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (built in 2021) with low HOA. The spacious kitchen features an island, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for home cooks and c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rony Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Watkins Road, Haines City, FL 33844
$329,000.00 ($122.17 / sqft )

4010 Watkins Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in Haines City, FL. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2023 roof and solar panels, offering energy efficiency and long term value. The home boasts a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11147874
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Tanaro Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$325,000.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

547 Tanaro Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your private Florida lakeview retreat, where modern design, energy efficiency, and peaceful surroundings come together to create an exceptional living experience. This newer con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719468
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Ampuero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Hillview Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$313,990.00 ($172.71 / sqft )

620 Hillview Loop New Construction More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You will love this DELIGHTFUL NEW single story home in the Hillview community! The desirable Brandywine plan boasts an open design encompassi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7488675
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Chung Whitfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2519 Cardamom Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

2519 Cardamom Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520269
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Marjoram Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

2631 Marjoram Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the Quail Ridge Plan in the charmingthis delightful home features an open living room that flows into a beautifully designed dining area and kitchen, perfect for gatherin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520287
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com