525 Jackson Street 405, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Jackson Street 405
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $399,990
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1268
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5394 / -81.3704
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Jackson
  • Building: Jackson
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Thomas Williams
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This hip loft 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with 1 dedicated parking space delivers the kind of modern city living that feels both elevated and easy. Even better, short term rentals and Airbnb are permitted, making this an ideal opportunity for flexible living, investment potential, or a hybrid lifestyle in the heart of Orlando. Set beside Constitution Green Park and framed by the treetops of Thornton Park, the home blends peaceful green views with true downtown convenience. Inside, youll find 10 foot exposed concrete ceilings, open air loft design, and an entertainment ready kitchen with pantry, all flowing seamlessly to a spacious private terraceperfect for morning espresso or late night city vibes. Residents enjoy access to the buildings signature indoor/outdoor rooftop entertainment garden with wet bar, a laid back social space designed for sunset hangs, skyline views, and effortless gatherings. Step outside and youre moments from Lake Eola, Publix Urban Market, craft dining, boutiques, nightlife, and the central business districtall without needing a car. The Jackson isnt loud luxury, its quiet confidence. Modern. Walkable. Investable. Unmistakably downtown. appointed loft spaces, it provides a comfortable and stylish living environment for those seeking the urban lifestyle in Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Living Area: 1268.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jackson/Nabeel
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: JACKSON CONDOMINIUM 8575/3530 UNIT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-3932-00-405
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PD/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1713, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$390,000.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY condominium located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Floor to ceiling windows, Air conditioner 2024. Renew Floor, bathrooms, countertop, and painting 2024. Amazing panoramic views of Lake Eola

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133332
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$445,000.00 ($337.89 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,600 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Right in the heart of Downtown Orlando, across the street from Lake Eola, this stunning 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6215904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 5b, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$429,900.00 ($274.87 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Elevated Lakeview Living in the Heart of Downtown Orlando!! Penthouse options rarely become available at The Metropolitan at Lake Eola and this one offers beautiful, unobstructed views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314910
  2. Provided by BUSTAMANTE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Andrey Bustamante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 3006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$459,000.00 ($403.34 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perched on the 30th floor of The Vue, one of Downtown Orlandos premier high rise communities. Enjoy breathtaking west facing views o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331273
  2. Provided by ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Anne Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$479,000.00 ($422.40 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2008 More Like This

Experience luxury high rise living in the heart of downtown Orlando at The Vue at Lake Eola! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 20th floor offers breathtaking views through floor to ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345482
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$395,000.00 ($375.83 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and relaxing lake eola views are what you will enjoy from this 12th floor condo in the vue at lake eola, a downtown orlando premier luxury highrise building. Upon entry into the foyer, you w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6360818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Mondello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$399,000.00 ($316.42 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2502 Virtual Tour More Like This

High corner unit front row seat to rocket launch & fireworks. Soaring high above downtown orlando, at the newly ronovated highrise solaire at the plaza. Enjoy the sweeping, unobstructed views of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jude DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1316, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$365,988.00 ($301.97 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unprecedented opportunity in the heart of the city: a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo poised for a quick sale. Priced far below market value, this is your chance to unlock incredible equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374491
  2. Provided by LIVE MVRK LLC
  3. Contact Erica Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1910, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$429,900.00 ($326.42 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1910 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Located in the heart of Downtown Orlando, directly across from the City of Orlandos iconic Lake Eola, this sleek 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers stunning views of the lake and the ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374701
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Jay Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2716, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$427,000.00 ($332.56 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 27th floor of the iconic Solaire at the Plaza, this exceptional corner residence offers a rare opportunity to experience elevated urban living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Framed b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378923
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com