525 Jackson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6377336 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 525 Jackson Street
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5394 / -81.3704
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Jackson
  • Building: Jackson
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Sophia Eid
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and completely turnkey, this beautiful residence offers effortless downtown living with short term flexibility. Utilities and WiFi are included, allowing for a truly move in ready experience ideal for todays modern lifestyle. Residents enjoy the convenience of assigned parking along with access to a full service fitness center, business center, and a conference room equipped for video conferencing. Additional amenities include bike share, EV charging stations, and secure Amazon package delivery, all designed to elevate everyday living. Perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown, this home places dining, entertainment, and city conveniences right outside your door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1320.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-3932-00-714
  • Views: 108
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Security, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newfound paradise near Thornton Park Orlando! Just far enough from Downtown to avoid all the noise and party goers but close enough to walk to all the amazing restaurants and venues. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363320
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street P, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,500.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street P Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363336
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 508, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,200.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363366
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,490.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term | Airbnb | Fully Furnished | Utilities Included | Wi Fi | Assigned Parking | Fitness Center | Business Center | Conference Room w/Video Conferencing | Bike Share | EV Charging Stations | Am

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367292
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 405, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 405 More Like This

Live where convenience meets elevated city living. Available for both short term and long term stays, this fully furnished, turnkey residence offers effortless comfort with utilities and Wi Fi include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380242
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson St Street 405, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,300.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

525 Jackson St Street 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383241
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 S Osceola Ave  601, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

260 S Osceola Ave 601 More Like This

Luxury Corner Unit in Downtown Orlandos Premier High Rise Building ~ Experience unparalleled urban living in the exclusive residences at Star Tower, a boutique high rise building with just 100 units,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393855
  2. Provided by INFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tamara Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Eola Drive 608, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,995.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

100 Eola Drive 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL 2bedroom 2bath in The Sanctuary From downtown Orlando, take E Robinson east, go south on N Eola Dr and building will be on corner of Pine and Eola Your moment is finally here! Internet, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396379
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 1106, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,750.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this breathtaking residence at Star Tower Condominiums. Showcasing stunning city views through dramatic floor to ceiling windows, this exquisite home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396708
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Ole Mussenden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101-1 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$4,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

101-1 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at CitiTower, where modern luxury meets artistic design in the heart of Downtown Orlando. Inspired by Bauhaus architec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399134
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com