295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376585 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 295 Northcote Court
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3502
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9747 / -81.2756
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Hills Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Esther Griller
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on the 11th hole offers a bright, open floor plan that brings together the dining area, gourmet kitchen, and spacious living roomideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step through the expansive three panel sliding glass doors onto the lanai, where you can relax with your morning coffee while enjoying peaceful golf course. Its the perfect outdoor living space to unwind or host guests. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a desirable three way split floor plan, offering privacy for family and guests alike. A guest bedroom and full bath are conveniently located near the front of the home. The spacious primary suite overlooks the backyard and includes tray ceilings, private lanai access, and a walk in shower with dual vanities and a large walk in closet. A private third bedroom suite with its own walk in closet is ideal for guests. A flexible bonus room with a barn door provides endless possibilities as a home office, media room, or playroom. The chefs kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island with pendant lighting, and a natural gas rangeperfect for home chefs. Additional highlights include a three car garage, tall interior doors, lighting and new gutters throughout the house. Victoria Park offers resort style amenities including fitness centers, walking and biking trails, community pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, restaurant and the Victoria Hills Golf Course and Clubhouse. The HOA conveniently includes cable TV, high speed internet, reclaimed irrigation water, and access to community amenities. Ideally located just minutes from I 4, Downtown DeLand, Stetson University, state parks, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home is also only 30 minutes from Floridas east coast beaches. If youre searching for a golf course home in DeLand and a modern home with a split floor plan, this property checks every box. Schedule your private showing today and experience Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2387.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Jami Owens
  • Association Phone: 386-693-1653
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 34-17-30 LOT 4 VICTORIA HILLS PHASE 3 MB 58 PGS 104-108 INC PER OR 7558 PGS 0665-0666 PER OR 7657 PG 11188
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 70-34-06-00-00-4000
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DeLand, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace More Like This

There's a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize you've found a place that simply works. Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224323
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 954 Megano Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$624,900.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

954 Megano Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Paytas Homes located in The Reserve at Victoria! Resort Style Community in Deland. This home includes high 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors, double glass doors, corner property, water view, park on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339657
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$609,374.00 ($121.27 / sqft )

760 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

The Sullivan floor plan masterfully pairs dramatic "wow" factors with a layout built for comfort, starting with soaring ceilings in the grand entry and family room that create an unforgettable first i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387732
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Avenham Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$585,000.00 ($165.49 / sqft )

215 Avenham Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus Flex/Den home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Victoria Gardens. Situated on a premium homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388928
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1692 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$499,000.00 ($138.30 / sqft )

1692 Blue Grass Boulevard More Like This

Enter this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath home in the sought after Saddlebrook community of DeLand. Designed with a split bedroom floor plan, it offers privacy and versatility, while

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Wenderfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Brookfield Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$635,000.00 ($171.48 / sqft )

611 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 611 Brookfield Terrace in Deland a beautifully updated residence where major system upgrades and modern finishes come together to deliver the move in ready living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Berkson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Birchmont Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$529,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

171 Birchmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Assumable Loan at 2.87; Ask how you can get this low interest rate Today! Seller offering 10k toward closing! Nestled in the heart of the charming town of DeLand, this exceptional home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3881 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942886
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Barbara Cochrane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,900.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

1564 Blue Grass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

DELAND: Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of DeLand featuring an open floorplan and thoughtfully designed living spaces. This spacious property offers a large walk in closet in the pri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4178 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947564
  2. Provided by APARO-GRIFFIN PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kathy Aparo-Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Theres a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize youve found a place that simply works.Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947579
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Mary Maholias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com