10823 William And Mary Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10823 William And Mary Court
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $353,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.41 / -81.4495
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Windmill Pointe
  • Elementary School: Sunshine
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista
  • Provided by: CHASTAIN REAL ESTATE COMPANY LLC
  • Contact: Amy Chastain
  • 407-491-7528
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready with major updates! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a single car garage offers a versatile floor plan in a convenient Orlando location. Recent improvements include a brand new tile roof, fresh exterior paint, newly painted interior, and an updated bathroom, with exterior repairs already completed. The spacious great room provides flexible living space for relaxing or entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a rear bonus room with its own closet and private exterior entrance, creating versatile potential for a third bedroom, guest suite, home office, or flex space. With major upgrades already completed, this property presents an excellent opportunity for buyers or investors to add their own interior style and finishing touches. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1866.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pat Best
  • Association Phone: 407-352-0305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDMILL POINTE 8/137 LOT 77
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-29-9359-00-770
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10848 Wilderness Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$389,800.00 ($153.59 / sqft )

10848 Wilderness Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location, HOA optional. Thinking about AirB&B, this property is within 5 mins walk to grocery shopping, 5 mins drive to SeaWorld, Discovery Cove, and Aquatica Orlando. The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376994
  2. Provided by SMART 1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10640 Deergrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$339,900.00 ($146.01 / sqft )

10640 Deergrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to get into a Williamsburg home at a great price. This is one of the few 2 bed 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This is one of the original Miller homes that started the villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378774
  2. Provided by MARK MORGAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Parkview Point Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$400,000.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

5884 Parkview Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after parkview community of williamsburg, where comfort, convenience, and peaceful pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4738 Gifford Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$366,000.00 ($106.06 / sqft )

4738 Gifford Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA single family home with a 2car garage in the highly sought after Green Briar Village community. This move in ready homes has generous square footage with an open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392926
  2. Provided by HOME PRO REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mark Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Sandy Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$398,000.00 ($142.65 / sqft )

5445 Sandy Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Florida lifestyle youve dreamed of in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem located in Williamsburgs premier Somerset community. This rare opportunity features a coveted screen enclosed private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397864
  2. Provided by DTM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10760 Wilderness Court, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$410,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

10760 Wilderness Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Orlando's sought after Williamsburg area! With 1,873 sq ft of open living space, this home shine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402485
  2. Provided by PRECISION APPROACH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Fangman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Landover Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$395,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

4823 Landover Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Orlando with an oversized lot and prime location near SeaWorld, Universal Studios, and the new Epic Universe! This move in ready property fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406930
  2. Provided by GR REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Neysha Roman Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com